2013年12月16日星期一

The best IBM 000-724 exam training materials

Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to IBM 000-724 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass IBM certification 000-724 exam, we will full refund to you.

There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing IBM 000-724 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related IBM 000-724 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about IBM certification 000-724 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the IBM certification 000-724 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Exam Code: 000-724
Exam Name: IBM (IBM WebSphere Commerce V7.0, System Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of IBM 000-724 exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass IBM 000-724 exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

IBM certification 000-724 exam is one of the many IT employees' most wanting to participate in the certification exams. Passing the exam needs rich knowledge and experience. While accumulating these abundant knowledge and experience needs a lot of time. Maybe you can choose some training courses or training tool and spending a certain amount of money to select a high quality training institution's training program is worthful. ITCertKing is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in IBM certification 000-724 exam. ITCertKing's product is a targeted training program providing for IBM certification 000-724 exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for IBM certification 000-724 exam.

000-724 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-724_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator is notified that a site-level scheduled job failed. The administrator queries the
SCHACTIVE table and sees that the SCSSTATE column for the job has a status of RF. What does the
administrator need to do?
A. Restart the job.
B. Wait for the job status to be updated.
C. Verify that the JVM process in the SCSQUEUE column is running.
D. Validate the check task command assigned to the scheduled job exists.
Answer: B

IBM   000-724   000-724

NO.2 The administrator needs to protect access to system resources such as file I/O and sockets. How does
the administrator accomplish this?
A. Enable Java 2 security.
B. Enable application security.
C. Enable administrative security.
D. Enable administrative and application security.
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-724 pdf   000-724   000-724 exam prep

NO.3 An administrator notices database update errors during WebSphere Commerce fix pack installation.
To troubleshoot the issue, the administrator needs to check:
A. db2diag.log
B. Jdbcerr.log
C. updatelog.txt
D. updatedb-instance.log
Answer: D

IBM   000-724   000-724 pdf   000-724

NO.4 If error notification is enabled, what is the source of the notifications?
A. ECTrace
B. ECMessage
C. Log Analyzer
D. Logging Toolkit
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-724   000-724 dumps

NO.5 The IBM WebSphere Commerce site is running on a single tier. What task should the administrator
have performed to prevent a total database failure?
A. Reduce database traffic.
B. Setup Database Replication
C. Setup Staging server to copy the production data.
D. Federate WebSphere Commerce instance into WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment.
Answer: B

IBM original questions   000-724   000-724

NO.6 An administrator is configuring JVM heap settings for WebSphere Commerce in a 64 bit environment.
As a starting value, the administrator plans to set the following: Minimum Nursery size: 512 MB Maximum
nursery size: 1024 MB What JVM parameters does the administrator need to add, to enable these values?
A. -Xlp512M -Xlp1024M
B. -Xmn512M -Xmx1024M
C. -Xmns512m -Xmnx1024m
D. -Xmnys512MB -Xmnyx1024MB
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-724   000-724 exam simulations

NO.7 An administrator is configuring a company's IBM WebSphere Commerce site to implement the
Payment Card Industry (PCI) Data Security Standard (DSS) requirement to protect cardholder data. A
decision has been made to prevent storing of the card security code in the database. What action does
the administrator need to take?
A. Set neverPersist to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
B. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
C. Set systemEditable to true in PaymentMethodConfigurations.xml.
D. Set removeAfterApproval to true in PaymentSystemPluginMapping.xml.
Answer: A

IBM   000-724 certification   000-724 certification training   000-724 dumps   000-724

NO.8 Initial troubleshooting has indicated the initial heap size needs to be adjusted. For performance analysis,
how should the administrator set the heap sizes?
A. The initial and maximum heap sizes should be equal.
B. The initial heap size is less than maximum heap size.
C. The initial heap size 128MB and maximum heap size 256MB.
D. The initial heap size 64MB and the maximum heap size 512MB
Answer: A

IBM original questions   000-724   000-724   000-724

NO.9 An administrator needs to delete all processed sale transactions that are older than 90 days. Which
command does the administrator need to use on the demo instance?
A. dbclean -object order -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
B. dbclean -object order -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
C. dbclean -object catentry -type completed -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
D. dbclean -object catentry -type obsolete -instancexml
WebSphere/Commerce/instances/demo/xml/demo.xml -days 90
Answer: A

IBM   000-724   000-724   000-724 certification training   000-724

NO.10 A sports retailer interested in IBM WebSphere Commerce has a large customer service department.
They are interested in using IBM Sales Center for IBM WebSphere Commerce. Which editions of IBM
WebSphere Commerce allow them to do so?
A. Enterprise and Professional
B. Enterprise and Developer Express
C. Express and Professional
D. Express and Developer Professional
Answer: A

IBM   000-724 test answers   000-724   000-724 dumps   000-724 pdf

NO.11 An administrator just installed WebSphere Commerce and published a B2C store. However, the
performance of the store is poor. How must the administrator customize the default installation
configuration to improve the site performance?
A. Enable disk offload.
B. Enable Dynamic caching.
C. Increase the number of cache entries.
D. Update cachespec.xml for the store.
Answer: D

IBM test   000-724 dumps   000-724 exam dumps   000-724 exam simulations   000-724

NO.12 The WebSphere Commerce Performance Monitoring Infrastructure (PMI) module has been disabled.
The administrator can enable the WebSphere Commerce PMI module from the:
A. Tivoli Performance Viewer
B. PMI > server1 > Runtime.
C. WebSphere Commerce configuration file.
D. WebSphere Commerce Administrative Console > Monitoring
Answer: C

IBM   000-724   000-724   000-724   000-724

NO.13 An administrator is creating several user accounts with passwords. What hashing scheme is used to
protect the contents of the password?
A. AHS-2
B. PCI-3
C. RPC-1
D. SHA-1
Answer: D

IBM exam dumps   000-724   000-724

NO.14 An administrator needs to configure attributes that are synchronized between the LDAP server and the
IBM WebSphere Commerce database. To do so, the administrator needs to edit:
A. vmmTasks.xml
B. ldapentry.xml
C. enableldap.xml
D. LdapConfig.properties
Answer: B

IBM   000-724   000-724   000-724   000-724 original questions

NO.15 Users are complaining that the online store is slow. An administrator investigates and concludes there is
a performance hit due to secondary log usage. The following information is gathered from a snapshot:
Maximum secondary log space used (Bytes) = 2048 Secondary logs allocated currently = 2 The following
information is gathered from the database configuration: Log file size (4KB) (LOGFILSIZ) = 1000 Number
of primary log files (LOGPRIMARY) = 4 Number of secondary log files (LOGSECOND) = 3 Which
command will MOST likely improve the performance?
A. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 2
B. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGSECOND 8
C. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 2
D. db2 update db cfg for mall using LOGPRIMARY 8
Answer: D

IBM   000-724 study guide   000-724 certification training   000-724

NO.16 An administrator needs to convert an existing WebSphere Commerce instance into a federated
environment. How does the administrator federate the WebSphere Commerce application server into the
deployment manager cell?
A. Run WC_installdir/bin/config_ant.sh -DinstanceName=instance_name ReconfigureCell
B. Run WC_profiledir/bin/addNode.sh deployment_manager_host_name SOAP_port -includeapps.
C. Run WAS_installdir/bin/configureweb_server_name.sh -user configAdminUser -password
configAdminPassword.
D. In WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment Administration Console > Servers >
WebServers, select webserver1 and click Generate Plug-in.
Answer: B

IBM braindump   000-724   000-724 dumps   000-724   000-724 test questions   000-724 practice test

NO.17 An administrator needs to install an interim fix to the WebSphere Commerce application which is in a
clustered environment. The administrator wants the application to be available for requests during the
update. What does the administrator need to do?
A. Roll out the update.
B. Perform a silent update with response file.
C. Update the single deployment manager node.
D. Perform an interactive installation using installation manager.
Answer: A

IBM   000-724   000-724

NO.18 An administrator is loading access control policy data. The file the administrator has updated is
defaultAccessControlPolicies.xml. The administrator notices after loading the access control policy that
the main access control policy is missing. Which utility does the administrator need to run?
A. acpload
B. dataload
C. acugload
D. acpnlsload
Answer: A

IBM pdf   000-724 test   000-724 questions   000-724 questions

NO.19 The IBM WebSphere Commerce instance has business audit functionality enabled. What does the
administrator need to do to view a business audit report?
A. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Monitoring > Business Audit.
B. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Accelerator, select Store > Operations > Operational Reports.
C. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Site > Monitoring > Business Audit.
D. In the IBM WebSphere Commerce Administration Console, select Store > Monitoring > Business Audit.
Answer: D

IBM questions   000-724 exam   000-724 exam simulations   000-724

NO.20 An administrator needs a store organization structure which contains a Root organization, Default
organization, Seller organization, and B2C organization. The administrator can obtain this organization
structure by publishing a:
A. supply chain store.
B. demand chain store.
C. extended sites store.
D. consumer direct store.
Answer: D

IBM certification   000-724 pdf   000-724   000-724 study guide

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-663 exam material and high-quality 00M-620 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-652 VCE testing engine and 700-410 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 156-315.13 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-724_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论