2013年12月15日星期日

The best of 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam test software

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee's related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these exams. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent training program is very necessary. ITCertKing can offer a specific training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams. Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add ITCertKing to you shopping car quickly.

In order to pass the 3COM 3M0-250 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of 3COM 3M0-250 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the 3COM 3M0-250 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.

3COM certification 3M0-250 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam successfully.

Our ITCertKing have a lot of IT professionals and the exam practice questions and answers we provide have been certified by many IT elites. Besides, the exam practice questions and answers have wide coverage of the content of the examination and the correct rate is up to 100%. Although there are many similar websites, perhaps they can provide you study guide and online services, our ITCertKing is leading these many websites. The reason of making the ITCertKing stand out in so many peers is that we have a lot of timely updated practice questions and answers which accurately and correctly hit the exam. So we can well improve the exam pass rate and make the people ready to participate in 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam safely use practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing to pass the exam. ITCertKing 100% guarantee you to pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam.

Exam Code: 3M0-250
Exam Name: 3COM (3Com Certified Enterprise LAN Post-Sales Expert version 1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-14

ITCertKing is a website which is able to speed up your passing the 3COM certification 3M0-250 exams. Our 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam question bank is produced by ITCertKing's experts's continuously research of outline and previous exam. When you are still struggling to prepare for passing the 3COM certification 3M0-250 exams, please choose ITCertKing's latest 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam question bank, and it will brings you a lot of help.

ITCertKing have the latest 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam training materials. The industrious ITCertKing's IT experts through their own expertise and experience continuously produce the latest 3COM 3M0-250 training materials to facilitate IT professionals to pass the 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam. The certification of 3COM 3M0-250 more and more valuable in the IT area and a lot people use the products of ITCertKing to pass 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam. Through so many feedbacks of these products, our ITCertKing products prove to be trusted.

ITCertKing's 3COM certification 3M0-250 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

3M0-250 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-250_exam.html

NO.1 How must the MAC Radius Authenticated Device Access (RADA) address be configured on the
Switch 5500?
A.Hexadecimal IP address only
B.Hexadecimal MAC address only
C.Binary or hexadecimal IP or MAC address
D.Binary, decimal or hexadecimal MAC address
Answer: B

3COM   3M0-250 exam simulations   3M0-250 questions   3M0-250 exam dumps

NO.2 You have configured multiple OSPF areas on your network. How do the different OSPF areas
communicate with each other?
A.The Designated Router (DR) uses multicast routing to broadcast advertisements to the other area DRs
B.The Designated Router (DR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
C.The Area Border Router (ABR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone network and
communicates with the other areas
D.The Autonomous System Border Router (ASBR) connects each OSPF area to the main backbone
network and communicates with the other areas
Answer: C

3COM certification training   3M0-250   3M0-250 demo   3M0-250

NO.3 Which Switch 5500 model(s) does not support Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR)?
A.Switch 5500-EI
B.Switch 5500-SI
C.Switch 5500G-EI
D.All of the above
Answer: B

3COM   3M0-250 test answers   3M0-250 exam simulations   3M0-250   3M0-250   3M0-250 exam dumps

NO.4 Which switch command shows what is installed in the switch and the current operational status?
A.[SW8800-14slot] display device
B.[SW8800-14slot] display system
C.[SW8800-14slot] display startup
D.[SW8800-14slot] display current-configuration
Answer: A

3COM   3M0-250 pdf   3M0-250 certification   3M0-250 practice test   3M0-250 braindump

NO.5 Which best defines the mechanism of IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.An authenticator requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network and validates the supplicant on behalf of the authenticator
B.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authenticator enforces authentication before
allowing access to the network; the authentication server validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authenticator
C.A supplicant requests access to network services; the authentication server enforces authentication
before allowing access to the network; the authenticator validates the supplicant on behalf of the
authentication server
Answer: B

3COM   3M0-250   3M0-250 exam simulations   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.6 Which two are general Link Aggregation (LA) configuration rules that must be followed when creating
an LA group? (Choose two.)
A.A member link port can only belong to one LA group
B.Aggregated links are mutually exclusive with roving analysis and mirror ports
C.A port must be configured for resilient links before it can be configured as a member of an LA group
D.LA ports can only be configured if Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) is enabled on the switches
Answer: AB

3COM exam   3M0-250 braindump   3M0-250 pdf

NO.7 What is the reason to connect the up port on the bottom Switch 5500 in the stack to the down port of
the top Switch 5500 in the same stack?
A.Reliability - creates a resilient topology
B.Security - prevents an unauthorized user from connecting to the switch stack
C.Performance - creates the 48-Gbps eXpandable Resilient Networking (XRN) Fabric
D.Management - enables Distributed Resilient Routing (DRR) on the Switch 5500-SI
Answer: A

3COM   3M0-250 test questions   3M0-250   3M0-250 exam prep   3M0-250 exam prep

NO.8 Which three are Switch 5500 configuration requirements when creating an eXpandable Resilient
Networking (XRN) Fabric? (Choose three.)
A.All units in the stack must have the same sysname
B.All units in the stack must be running the same software version
C.A mixture of switch models can be used to create a single XRN Fabric
D.Switch 5500-SI/EI up/down ports must be enabled for fabric mode
E.A switch must be initialized after it has been added to an existing XRN Fabric
Answer: ABD

3COM   3M0-250   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.9 What is the result of the command boot boot-loader file-url?
A.Reboots the switch using the file-url for the operational code
B.Updates the switch BootROM with the file-url on the system flash
C.Reboots the switch fabric only using the file-url for the operational code
D.Specifies the switch to use file-url for the operational code on the next boot
Answer: D

3COM exam   3M0-250   3M0-250 exam prep   3M0-250   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.10 GARP VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) maintains and distributes Virtual LAN (VLAN) registration
information only about the dynamically created VLANs using GARP.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B

3COM exam simulations   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.11 You have already configured and enabled individual switch ports for IEEE 802.1X Network Login.
What is required for authentication to be activated on the ports?
A.From the System View, enable 802.1X Network Login
B.From the Ethernet Port View, set the port access control mode
C.From the System View, configure the authentication method for 802.1X users
D.From the Ethernet Port View, configure the authentication method, i.e., chap, pap, eap, etc.
Answer: A

3COM original questions   3M0-250 exam   3M0-250 pdf   3M0-250 questions

NO.12 An IP address must be configured on a switch before it can be managed using Telnet.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A

3COM certification   3M0-250   3M0-250   3M0-250 study guide   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.13 Click on the exhibit button.
Which Switch 7700 command shows all the hardware and software information on the modules (review
the output shown in the exhibit)?
A.[SW7700] display device
B.[SW7700] display version
C.[SW7700] display interfaces
D.[SW7700] display current-configuration
Answer: B

3COM demo   3M0-250   3M0-250   3M0-250 certification   3M0-250 test answers

NO.14 You have issued the switch debugging command debugging rip packets from the management terminal,
but you are not receiving any debug output. What is the reason you are not getting any debug output from
the switch?
A.RIP has not been enabled, and therefore there is no debug output
B.Output from the debugging command only goes to the syslog server
C.You forgot to issue the enable debugging command at the System View
D.You forgot to issue the terminal debugging command, directing the output to your management terminal
Answer: D

3COM   3M0-250 original questions   3M0-250 test questions

NO.15 Which security standard is defined by IEEE 802.1X Network Login?
A.Encryption standard for network authorization
B.Port-based Network Access Control protocol standard
C.Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP) standard for network authorization
D.Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) standard for network access
Answer: B

3COM   3M0-250   3M0-250 pdf   3M0-250 certification training   3M0-250 pdf

NO.16 How does the network administrator configure the up/down Switch 5500-EI/SI ports to operate in fabric
mode?
A.By default, the up/down ports are enabled for fabric mode
B.Execute the command xrn-fabric authentication-mode simple
C.Execute the command resilient-arp enable x/x/x where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
D.Execute the command fabric-port gigabit x/x/x enable where x/x/x identifies the unit and port number
Answer: D

3COM   3M0-250   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.17 What is the effect of the Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) switch command snmp-agent
target-host trap address udp-domain 129.102.149.23 udp-port 5000 params securityname 3comprivate?
A.Configures the switch with a default community string name of 3comprivate
B.Enables the SNMP trap functions on a switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
C.Configures the switch SNMP agent to send traps to the network management station at IP address
129.102.149.23
D.Enables the SNMP trap functions and sets the default community string name of 3compublic on a
switch with IP address 129.102.149.23
Answer: C

3COM dumps   3M0-250   3M0-250 test answers   3M0-250   3M0-250 test questions   3M0-250

NO.18 Which Switch 5500 PWR LED condition indicates the switch is powered-up and operating normally?
A.Off
B.Green
C.Green flashing
D.Solid green when not transmitting user data and flashing green when transmitting user data
Answer: B

3COM   3M0-250   3M0-250 exam   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.19 How would you view the configuration information that is running on a switch?
A.Use the display startup command
B.Use the display version command
C.Use the display saved-configuration command
D.Use the display current-configuration command
Answer: D

3COM test questions   3M0-250   3M0-250

NO.20 Which two are functions of Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)? (Choose two.)
A.Provides a framework and transport for the exchange of authentication information between the
authenticator and the supplicant
B.Provides encapsulation for the exchange of information between the authenticator and authentication
server
C.Provides the mechanism for locking/unlocking a switch port based on the results of the supplicants
authentication
D.Provides the mechanism for defining what network resources a user may access based on the
authentication information
Answer: AB

3COM   3M0-250   3M0-250 certification   3M0-250 test answers   3M0-250 exam dumps   3M0-250 demo

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP5-DCV exam material and high-quality 644-068 pdf questions & answers. Our CTAL-TM_Syll2012 VCE testing engine and HP2-B25 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICYB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3M0-250_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论