2013年12月17日星期二

The best of Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam training methods

ITCertKing provide you the product with high quality and reliability. You can free download online part of ITCertKing's providing practice questions and answers about the Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam as a try. After your trail I believe you will be very satisfied with our product. Such a good product which can help you pass the exam successfully, what are you waiting for? Please add it to your shopping cart.

Although there are other online Adobe 9A0-901 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Adobe 9A0-901 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 9A0-901
Exam Name: Adobe (Flash Lite 1.1 Mobile Developer Certification Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 108 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-17

Adobe 9A0-901 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. ITCertKing has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam. Now ITCertKing can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Adobe 9A0-901 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Having Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam certificate is equivalent to your life with a new milestone and the work will be greatly improved. I believe that everyone in the IT area is eager to have it. A lot of people in the discussion said that such a good certificate is difficult to pass and actually the pass rate is quite low. Not having done any efforts of preparation is not easy to pass, after all, Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam requires excellent expertise. Our ITCertKing is a website that can provide you with a shortcut to pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam. ITCertKing have a training tools of Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam which can ensure you pass Adobe certification 9A0-901 exam and gain certificate, but also can help you save a lot of time. Such a ITCertKing that help you gain such a valuable certificate with less time and less money is very cost-effective for you.

The exam questions and answers of general Adobe certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Adobe certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.

9A0-901 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-901_exam.html

NO.1 What file type is used to install games and applications to Symbian handsets?
A.ZIP
B.MSI
C.SIS
D.TAR
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-901 pdf   9A0-901 questions   9A0-901 exam prep

NO.2 While in emulator mode, what happens when the content type of a Flash Lite application is switched
from
"Standalone player" to "Wallpaper" in the device publish settings?
A.stage size changes immediately
B.extra code is added to the ActionScript layer
C.frame rate of the document is adjusted to fit the new content type requirements
D.list of available devices displays the supported devices for the new content type
Answer: D

Adobe study guide   9A0-901   9A0-901 demo

NO.3 Given the pictured device, what labeled keys are unavailable for access from Flash Lite 1.1 content?
A.F, D, E
B.A, C, B
C.E, B, A
D.A, D, E
E.B, F, E
Answer: A

Adobe study guide   9A0-901 exam   9A0-901 practice test   9A0-901 answers real questions

NO.4 What is the value of myVar in the following command?
myVar =_capCompoundSound
A.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, 0 if it cannot
B.1 if Flash Lite can process compound sound, undefined if it cannot
C.depends on the number of sounds the device can play simultaneously
D.depends on the number of sounds the installed version of Flash Lite can play simultaneously
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-901 exam simulations   9A0-901 exam prep   9A0-901 demo   9A0-901 certification

NO.5 What method CANNOT be used to transfer a Flash Lite 1.1 file to a mobile device, even if the device
supports the capability?
A.USB
B.SMS
C.MMS
D.811.a/b/g
E.Bluetooth
Answer: B

Adobe braindump   9A0-901 study guide   9A0-901 braindump

NO.6 What does the file extension SIS refer to when packaging Flash Lite applications for deployment on a
device?
A.Small installation system
B.Small information system
C.Scalable installation system
D.Symbian installation system
E.Symbian information system
F.Scalable information system
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-901   9A0-901

NO.7 What is the likely cause of a Flash Lite error 3 - "corrupt SWF data" when attempting to load sample.swf
using loadMovieNum?
A.The SWF file contains Flash 4 fscommands
B.The SWF file was published with Flash 4 settings
C.The SWF file was published as Flash Lite 1.1 content
D.Optimize Flash Lite 1.1 in the Publish settings was used
E.The SWF file was published with Flash 5 or greater settings
F.The SWF file loaded was published as Flash Lite 1.0 content
G.Images cannot be embedded in movies loaded with loadmovienum or loadmovie commands
Answer: E

Adobe   9A0-901   9A0-901 test questions

NO.8 When writing code for a "Key Catcher" button, what code snippet would listen for the right-hand soft key
on the handset?
A.on(keyPress "<Soft2>") { }
B.on(keyPress "<Right>") { }
C.on(keyPress "<PageUp>") { }
D.on(keyPress "<PageDown>") { }
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-901   9A0-901 study guide

NO.9 When deploying a game for use on Symbian phones with the Flash Lite 1.1 player pre-installed, what
freely available tool can be used to create an installer (.sis file)?
A.unsis.exe
B.makesis.exe
C.sismaker.exe
D.mromize.exe
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-901 original questions   9A0-901

NO.10 What is the error message displayed in the output window when the line of code shown is included in
a Flash Lite 1.1 application?
status = fscommand2( "GetNetworkStatus" );
A.must export movie as Flash 5 to use this action
B.currently targeted Flash Player does not use ActionScript 2.0
C.currently targeted Flash Player does not support the fscommand2 action
D.fscommand2 command is not supported in the emulator; test it on the device
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-901 pdf   9A0-901 test answers   9A0-901 test questions   9A0-901   9A0-901

NO.11 What does GPRS stand for in the mobile industry?
A.General Packet Radio Services
B.General Packet Radar Systems
C.General Packet Radio Systems
D.General Packet Radar Services
E.Global Positioning Radio Services
F.Global Positioning Radio Systems
Answer: A

Adobe test answers   9A0-901 demo   9A0-901 certification   9A0-901   9A0-901 exam dumps

NO.12 What is the default frame rate for Flash Lite 1.1 documents?
A.10
B.12
C.24
D.30
Answer: B

Adobe original questions   9A0-901 braindump   9A0-901   9A0-901   9A0-901 demo

NO.13 Which transmission protocol provides the fastest data transfer rate for Flash Lite?
A.GSM
B.GPRS
C.CDMA-1
D.3G/EDGE
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-901 questions   9A0-901

NO.14 What will the following code return as a final value for the variable totalResult?
A.11
B."11"
C."101"
D.empty string
Answer: C

Adobe   9A0-901   9A0-901 answers real questions   9A0-901 questions   9A0-901

NO.15 Can a Flash Lite application play MP3 audio embedded into a SWF file MovieClip?
A.No, Flash Lite supports only MIDI audio format.
B.No, Flash Lite supports only MP4 audio format.
C.Yes, Flash Lite supports any type of audio format.
D.Yes, but only if the mobile phone supports MP3 audio format.
Answer: D

Adobe   9A0-901 demo   9A0-901   9A0-901

NO.16 What is the best solution to make small text readable on mobile devices?
A.Embedding the font
B.Usage of pixel fonts
C.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Anti-alias for animation"
D.Setting the textfield rendering property to "Bitmap text (no Anti-alias)"
Answer: B

Adobe   9A0-901   9A0-901

NO.17 What results from the following commands?
A.test1.swf is placed on top of test2.swf
B.test2.swf is placed on top of test1.swf
C.test1.swf and test2.swf exist on the same level
D.test1.swf is replaced with test2.swf on the same depth
E.the second loadMovieNum returns a compile time error
Answer: B

Adobe practice test   9A0-901 braindump   9A0-901 practice test

NO.18 What unique code is used to distinguish each Symbian based application installed on a device?
A.UID
B.IMEI
C.SymbianID
D.SID
E.SSID
F.DeviceID
Answer: A

Adobe   9A0-901   9A0-901

NO.19 When playing a game written for the Symbian standalone Flash Lite 1.1 player, what happens to the
game application when a user receives a call?
A.Exits.
B.Automatically pauses until the call is terminated.
C.Carries on playing while the call is in progress.
D.The game restarts when the call is terminated.
Answer: B

Adobe practice test   9A0-901 pdf   9A0-901   9A0-901

NO.20 What features are supported by Flash Lite 1.1? (Choose THREE)
A.Video playback
B.Bitmap images
C.Flash Remoting
D.Audio streaming
E.Frame-based animation
F.Input and dynamic device text
Answer: BEF

Adobe questions   9A0-901 certification   9A0-901   9A0-901 certification training   9A0-901

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-353 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part2 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-807 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-901_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论