With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register BlackBerry BCP-420 exam. BCP-420 test is the important exam in BlackBerry certification exams which is well recognized.
After the advent of the ITCertKing's latest BlackBerry certification BCP-420 exam practice questions and answers, passing BlackBerry certification BCP-420 exam is no longer a dream of the IT staff. All of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about BlackBerry certification BCP-420 exam have high quality and 95% similarity with the real exam questions. ITCertKing is worthful to choose. If you choose ITCertKing's products, you will be well prepared for BlackBerry certification BCP-420 exam and then successfully pass the exam.
ITCertKing BlackBerry BCP-420 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass BCP-420 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase BCP-420 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
BlackBerry BCP-420 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass BlackBerry Certification BCP-420 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
When we started offering BlackBerry BCP-420 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your BlackBerry BCP-420 exam to try our BlackBerry BCP-420 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
Exam Code: BCP-420
Exam Name: BlackBerry (Maintaining BlackBerry Enterprise Server/Microsoft Exchange)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 102 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about BlackBerry certification BCP-420 exam. Other websites may also provide information about BlackBerry certification BCP-420 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
Some sites provide BlackBerry BCP-420 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All BlackBerry exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.
BCP-420 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-420_exam.html
NO.1 All BlackBerry device users are reporting that email messages are delayed by 10-20 minutes to their
BlackBerry devices. Which three of the following should the system administrator check to resolve the
problem? (Choose three.)
A. That there is currently no maintenance being done on the Microsoft SQL Server that hosts the
BlackBerry Configuration Database
B. That there is currently no maintenance being done on any of the mail servers
C. How long it takes PIN messages to be delivered to users
D. Where the delay could be using the message receipt confirmation tool
E. Where the delay could be using the message flow tool
Answer: B,C,E
BlackBerry certification BCP-420 BCP-420 original questions
NO.2 Which of the following default host and port combinations will a system administrator need to browse
to in order to configure the BlackBerry Monitoring Service? (Choose one.)
A. https://<servername>:8443/webconsole/app
B. https://<servername>/webconsole/app
C. http://<servername>/webconsole/app
D. http://<servername>:8080/webconsole/app
E. https://<servername>:7443/webconsole/app
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-420 answers real questions BCP-420 BCP-420 pdf
NO.3 Which three of the following tools from the BlackBerry Resource Kit can a system administrator use to
help diagnose an email message delay issue for one or more BlackBerry device users? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry Message Flow Reporting (Messageflow.exe)
B. Message Receipt Confirmation (Messageconfirmconfig.exe)
C. BlackBerry Thread Analyzer (NoResponsecheck.exe)
D. BlackBerry Usage Monitoring Tool (OutOfCoverage.exe)
E. BlackBerry Enterprise Activation Status Reporting (eastatus.exe)
Answer: A,C,D
BlackBerry exam prep BCP-420 test BCP-420 practice test BCP-420 practice test
NO.4 The BlackBerry Monitoring Service can send notifications using which three of the following methods?
(Choose three.)
A. Phone (VoIP)
B. Email message
C. PIN message
D. SMS message
E. Instant Messaging
Answer: B,C,D
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 certification BCP-420 certification
NO.5 Which of the following is the first step that needs to be performed when attempting to assign a
BlackBerry device to an administrative user? (Choose one.)
A. Enable the user as a BlackBerry device user
B. Disable the user as an Administrative user
C. Select the messaging server and email address that should be associated to the Administrator account
D. Choose the BlackBerry PIN that should be assigned to the Administrator account
E. Choose the BlackBerry Enterprise Server that should be assigned to the Administrator account
Answer: A
BlackBerry practice test BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 exam simulations
NO.6 Under which of the following conditions will an automatic failover from the active to the standby
instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server occur? (Choose one.)
A. All items above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
unhealthy and all items above the promotion threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are unhealthy
B. All items above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
healthy and at least one item above the promotion threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy
C. All items above the promotion threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are
healthy and at least one item above the failover threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy
D. At least one item above the promotion threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise
Server is unhealthy and all items above the failover threshold of the standby instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are healthy
E. At least one item above the failover threshold of the active instance of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server is unhealthy and all items above the promotion threshold of the standby
instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server are healthy
Answer: E
BlackBerry test answers BCP-420 BCP-420 exam prep BCP-420 BCP-420 answers real questions BCP-420
NO.7 Which three of the following services should be set to start manually on the standby instance of a
BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Synchronization Service
C. BlackBerry Policy Service
D. BlackBerry Router Service
E. BlackBerry Administration Service
F. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
Answer: A,B,C
BlackBerry test questions BCP-420 dumps BCP-420
NO.8 Which port is used for BlackBerry WLAN as well as BlackBerry Serial Bypass? (Choose one.)
A. 3101
B. 3201
C. 3501
D. 4101
E. 4201
Answer: D
BlackBerry test questions BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 exam simulations
NO.9 If the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is having a problem communicating with a BlackBerry device user
mailbox, which is the first BlackBerryIf the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is having a problem
communicating with a BlackBerry device user? mailbox, which is the first BlackBerry Enterprise Server
component the system administrator should focus on when troubleshooting the issue? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerryMailStore Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher Service
C. Microsoft Outlook
D. BlackBerry Messaging Agent
E. BlackBerry Router Service
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-420 certification training BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 braindump
NO.10 What could block an email message that has been delivered to the user mailbox from reaching the
BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)What could block an email message that has been delivered to the
user? mailbox from reaching the BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Reconciliation settings
B. SPAM blocker
C. Anti-virus quarantine
D. Email message filters
E. Synchronization settings
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-420 exam simulations BCP-420 BCP-420 original questions
NO.11 Which two of the following options explain how active and standby instances of the BlackBerry
Enterprise Server are able to connect to the BlackBerry Infrastructure when both instances of the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server are running? (Choose two.)
A. The active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will initiate a tentative connection to the
BlackBerry Infrastructure.
B. The active and standby instances of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will both establish a connection
to the BlackBerry Infrastructure.
C. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will establish a connection to the BlackBerry
Infrastructure only when the active instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server has failed.
D. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server will initiate a tentative connection to the
BlackBerry Infrastructure.
E. The standby instance of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server relies on the active instance of the
BlackBerry Enterprise Server's connection to the BlackBerry Infrastructure.
Answer: B,D
BlackBerry BCP-420 questions BCP-420
NO.12 If the BlackBerry Synchronization Service is stopped, what impact would this have on a BlackBerry
device user who is trying to perform a wireless enterprise activation? (Choose one.)
A. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would wirelessly synchronize, and policies would be
applied to the BlackBerry device
B. Email messaging would be activated, policies would be applied to the BlackBerry device, and all
organizer data items would synchronize wirelessly
C. Policies would be applied however email messaging would not be activated
D. The user would not be able to begin the wireless activation unless the BlackBerry
Synchronization Service is started
E. Email messaging would be activated, policies would be applied to the BlackBerry device, and address
book items would be wirelessly synchronized
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-420 exam BCP-420 exam dumps BCP-420
NO.13 At which minimum level should a system administrator set a BlackBerry Enterprise Server service or
component log when investigating an issue? (Choose one.)
A. 1 - Error
B. 2 - Warning
C. 3 - Informational
D. 4 ?Debug
E. 5 ?Unknown
Answer: D
BlackBerry answers real questions BCP-420 BCP-420 original questions
NO.14 After purchasing a used BlackBerry 6230 device, a BlackBerry device user reports that the BlackBerry
device does not display the option to begin the activation process after the system administrator has
configured the user for wireless enterprise activation. What should the system administrator do to resolve
this issue? (Choose one.)
A. Have the user perform a security wipe
B. Have the user delete and then restore the Desktop [SYNC] service book
C. BlackBerry 6230 devices cannot be wirelessly activated, the user will have to get a new
BlackBerry device
D. Verify that the BlackBerry device is running BlackBerry Device Software 4.0 or later
E. Integrate the email account on the BlackBerry Internet Service
Answer: D
BlackBerry BCP-420 exam simulations BCP-420 BCP-420 dumps BCP-420
NO.15 A BlackBerry device has gone missing. Assuming that the BlackBerry device radio is on, which two of
the following administrative actions can be carried out to ensure that none of the data can be read on the
BlackBerry device? (Choose two.)
A. Specify a new BlackBerry device and cancel the wireless service
B. Remove the BlackBerry device user account from the BlackBerry Administration Service Remove the
BlackBerry device user? account from the BlackBerry Administration Service
C. Remove the BlackBerry device association and lock the BlackBerry device
D. Disable and erase data from the BlackBerry device
E. Specify a new BlackBerry device password and lock the BlackBerry device
Answer: D,E
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 exam simulations BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.16 Which three of the following options are available in the BlackBerry Administration Service for enabling
high availability? (Choose three.)
A. Turn on Automatic Failover
B. Turn on Pooling
C. Turn on High Availability
D. Manual Failover
E. Turn on Automatic Connections Failover
Answer: A,D,E
BlackBerry pdf BCP-420 test BCP-420 test BCP-420
NO.17 Which log file contains all the information regarding wireless calendar and mailbox application
interactions with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry Synchronization (SYNC)
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher (DISP)
C. BlackBerry Messaging Agent (MAGT)
D. Exchange Connector (CEXC)
E. BlackBerryMailStore Service (MAST)
Answer: C
BlackBerry test answers BCP-420 dumps BCP-420
NO.18 If the BlackBerry Policy Service were stopped, what impact would this have on a BlackBerry device user
who is trying to perform a wireless enterprise activation? (Choose one.)
A. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar and all organizer data items would be synchronized
B. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would be wirelessly synchronized, and policies
would be applied
C. The activation would not begin because the policy cannot be applied
D. Email messaging would be activated, the calendar would not be synchronized, and policies would not
be applied until the user connects their BlackBerry device to their computer
E. The activation would not have begun because the activation email message did not arrive in the user
inbox.
Answer: A
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 BCP-420 dumps
NO.19 A BlackBerry device user reports that when trying to browse any website from the BlackBerry device,
the following error message is displayed: "HTTP 403, Forbidden." Which two of the following options
should be used when troubleshooting the error? (Choose two.)
A. Verify Push Access Control is allowed for the user and request the user clear the cache on the browser
B. Verify Pull Access Control and/or Proxy mappings are configured correctly
C. Review the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service (MDAT) logs to verify if more than one user is
affected and ensure the firewall/proxy is not blocking the user from browsing
D. Restart the BlackBerry MDS Connection Service and BlackBerry Policy Service and then have the
user try browsing again
E. Create a blank IT Policy and apply it to the user and then have the user try again
Answer: B,C
BlackBerry BCP-420 test questions BCP-420 questions BCP-420 BCP-420
NO.20 Which IT administration option could a system administrator use to remotely change the password on a
BlackBerry device user's BlackBerry device? (Choose one.)
A. Specify Activation Password
B. Clear Activation Password
C. Resend IT Policy to Device
D. Specify New Password and Lock Device
E. You can remotely set the BlackBerry password
Answer: B
BlackBerry BCP-420 BCP-420 answers real questions BCP-420
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality C_TADM53_70 pdf questions & answers. Our C_TAW12_731 VCE testing engine and 000-241 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 00M-622 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BCP-420_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论