Are you racking your brains for a method how to pass IBM 000-R25 exam? IBM 000-R25 certification test is one of the valuable certification in modern IT certification. Within the last few decades, IT got a lot of publicity and it has been a necessary and desirable part of modern life. IBM certification has been well recognized by international community. So, most IT people want to improve their knowledge and their skills by IBM certification exam. 000-R25 test is one of the most important exams and the certificate will bring you benefits.
In order to help you more ITCertKing the IBM 000-R25 exam eliminate tension of the candidates on the Internet. 000-R25 study materials including the official IBM 000-R25 certification training courses, IBM 000-R25 self-paced training guide, 000-R25 exam ITCertKing and practice, 000-R25 online exam 000-R25 study guide. 000-R25 simulation training package designed by ITCertKing can help you effortlessly pass the exam. Do not spend too much time and money, as long as you have ITCertKing learning materials you will easily pass the exam.
Selecting shortcut and using technique are to get better success. If you want to get security that you can pass IBM 000-R25 certification exam at the first attempt, ITCertKing IBM 000-R25 exam dumps is your unique and best choice. It is the dumps that you can't help praising it. There are no better dumps at the moment. The dumps can let you better accurate understanding questions point of 000-R25 exam so that you can learn purposefully the relevant knowledge. In addition, if you have no time to prepare for your exam, you just remember the questions and the answers in the dumps. The dumps contain all questions that can appear in the real exam, so only in this way, can you pass your exam with no ease.
What is ITCertKing IBM 000-R25 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide IBM 000-R25 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest IBM 000-R25 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the IBM 000-R25 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: 000-R25
Exam Name: IBM (IBM SurePOS 700 Series Models 743 and 784 Technical Mastery )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-18
000-R25 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R25_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is considering upgrading to SurePOS 784 systems. They need two PCI slots and they are
concerned about PCI compatibility, restrictions, and limitations. What information should a technical
specialist provide this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Full-length PCI feature cards are not supported.
B. The 784 provides support for only two PCI Express slots.
C. PCI slots are only available as a standard feature on the SurePOS 743 models.
D. If a customer has two PCI adapters to migrate forward they will need to select the additional riser
option that provides two PCI slots.
E. There is nothing to worry about, since all SurePOS x43 and x84 models have two PCI slots that will
accommodate full-size and short PCI cards.
Answer: A,D
IBM pdf 000-R25 000-R25 test 000-R25 exam prep 000-R25 braindump
NO.2 What is the standard warranty service type offered for SurePOS x43 and x84 systems?
A. Depot Service
B. Carry in Service
C. IBM On-Site Repair
D. IBM EasyServ Repair
Answer: C
IBM 000-R25 certification 000-R25 000-R25 practice test
NO.3 The IBM SurePOS x43 point-of-sale (POS) system uses the prefixes "S", "E", and "C" to indicate
specific models. What do these prefixes stand for?
A. "S" refers to the superior model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
customer model.
B. "S" indicates an administrative model; "E" indicates a model with Windows preloaded; "C" indicates a
controller model.
C. "S" refers to the model geared to the supermarket segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a customer model.
D. "S" refers to the model geared to the specialty segment; "E" refers to the entry level model; "C"
indicates a controller model.
Answer: B
IBM 000-R25 certification 000-R25 000-R25 practice test
NO.4 On which model is an 80GB hard disk drive and a CD/DVD standard?
A. S83
B. C83
C. S43
D. C43
Answer: D
IBM 000-R25 answers real questions 000-R25 dumps 000-R25
NO.5 Light-Path Management consists of which three components? (Choose three.)
A. LEDs
B. remote management
C. service processor
D. USB memory manager
E. uninterruptible power supply (UPS)
F. second hard drive containing diagnostics
Answer: A,B,C
IBM test questions 000-R25 dumps 000-R25 000-R25 exam 000-R25 questions
NO.6 Which statement is true about the location of the two hard disk drives that the SurePOS x43 and x84
accommodate?
A. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the back of the system unit to the left of the power supply.
B. Both hard disk drives are stacked vertically at the right front of the system unit directly behind the drive
bay door.
C. The first hard disk drive is located at the front left of the system and the second drive is located next to
it horizontally (front right).
D. The first hard disk drive is located at the front right of the system directly behind the drive bay door and
the second drive is located at the back of the system unit.
Answer: B
IBM exam simulations 000-R25 practice test 000-R25 000-R25
NO.7 Which three systems management capabilities are supported on the SurePOS x43 and x84 models.?
(Choose three.)
A. Wake on LAN (WOL)
B. Wake on WiFi (WOW)
C. Wake on Touch (WOT)
D. Remote Deployment Manager (RDM)
E. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
Answer: A,D,E
IBM braindump 000-R25 test answers 000-R25 000-R25 pdf 000-R25
NO.8 Which three types of ports are standard on all SurePOS x43 and x84 models? (Choose three.)
A. two VGA ports
B. two PC USB ports
C. two RS-485 ports
D. one parallel port
E. two powered USB ports
F. audio mic-in/line out ports
Answer: A,B,F
IBM pdf 000-R25 000-R25 exam dumps 000-R25 000-R25 answers real questions
NO.9 What is the minimum clearance required around the system unit for proper airflow and cooling?
A. one inch on all sides
B. six inches on all sides
C. two to three inches on all sides
D. four to five inches on all sides
Answer: C
IBM braindump 000-R25 exam prep 000-R25 000-R25
NO.10 Which component can be replaced without removing the pullout tray?
A. I/O module
B. memory module
C. processor fan
D. hard disk drive
Answer: D
IBM 000-R25 000-R25 demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 640-916 exam material and high-quality HP0-Y46 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-331 VCE testing engine and JN0-380 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-061 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-R25_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论