2014年1月15日星期三

ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam practice questions and answers

To want to pass IIA IIA-CFSA certification test can't be done just depend on the exam related books. Instead of blindly studying relevant knowledge the exam demands, you can do some valuable questions. The efficient exam dumps is essential tool to prepare for IIA-CFSA test. Come on and purchase ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA practice test dumps. This braindump's hit accuracy is high and it works best the other way around. ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA questions and answers are a rare material which can help you pass you exam first time.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the IIA IIA-CFSA exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

IIA-CFSA exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry's professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide IIA IIA-CFSA questions and answers. While ITCertKing ahead. The reason people choose ITCertKing IIA IIA-CFSA exam training materials is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Exam Code: IIA-CFSA
Exam Name: IIA (Certified Financial Services Auditor)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 511 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

IIA-CFSA Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html

NO.1 The auditor should plan an audit with an attitude of:
A. Professional competence
B. Professional skepticism
C. Subject awareness
D. Opinion sharing
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA study guide   IIA-CFSA

NO.2 Which of the following situation would not impair audit objectivity?
A. An auditor is assigned to audit a business function that the auditor was responsible for nine
months ago
B. An individual temporarily assigned to the internal audit activity because of the individual'sexpert
knowledge in a particular business function assigned to audit an activity that theindividual was
responsible for just prior to transferring to the internal audit activity
C. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor participated in the design process
D. An auditor is assigned to perform a post-implementation review on a system for which the
auditor performed a procedure review and made control recommendations prior to the system's
implementation
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA dumps   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA practice test

NO.3 Internal auditors are expected to uphold the following principles:
A. Integrity, objectivity, competency
B. Integrity, objectivity, confidentiality, and competency
C. Integrity, objectivity, awareness and competency
D. Integrity, objectivity, entirety
Answer: B

IIA test answers   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA pdf

NO.4 Nature of internal audit activities and quality criteria against which the performance of these
services can be evaluated is best portrayed by:
A. Performance Standards
B. Attribute Standards
C. Implementation Standards
D. Evaluation Standards
Answer: A

IIA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA original questions   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA original questions   IIA-CFSA braindump

NO.5 Which of the following statements is NOT related to competency principle of internal auditing?
Internal auditors:
A. Shall continually improve their proficiency and effectiveness and quality of their services
B. Shall perform internal auditing services in accordance with the standards for the professional
practice of internal auditing
C. Shall engage only in those services for which they have the necessary knowledge, skills and
experience
D. Shall disclose all material facts known to them that, if not disclosed, may distort the reporting of
activities under review
Answer: D

IIA exam dumps   IIA-CFSA certification   IIA-CFSA certification training   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA test

NO.6 There are multiple sets of attribute and performance standards:
A. False
B. True
C. True- In specific conditions
D. False- In specific conditions
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA

NO.7 While performing consulting services internal auditors should specifically maintain:
A. Proficiency level
B. Objectivity
C. Competence
D. Confidentiality
Answer: B

IIA test answers   IIA-CFSA dumps   IIA-CFSA study guide   IIA-CFSA study guide   IIA-CFSA test answers

NO.8 Reasonable assurance relates to the:
A. Audit planning process
B. Scope of the internal audit
C. End of the audit process
D. Whole audit process
Answer: D

IIA   IIA-CFSA study guide   IIA-CFSA answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following is a limitation in an audit that affects auditors' ability to detect
material misstatements?
A. Scope of an audit
B. The use of testing
C. Over- generalization
D. Unidentifiable risks
Answer: B

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA braindump   IIA-CFSA

NO.10 Internal auditing:
A. Is an independent, objective assurance and consulting activity designed to add value and improve
anorganization's operations
B. Is an independent, performance measurement and consulting activity designed to addValue and
improve an organization's operations
C. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a systematic, disciplinedApproach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
D. Helps an organization accomplish objectives by bringing a targeted, disciplined approach to
evaluate but rarely improve the effectiveness of risk management, control and governance
Answer: A

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA exam simulations   IIA-CFSA answers real questions   IIA-CFSA

NO.11 All these statements elaborate purpose of standards EXCEPT:
A. Foster improved organizational processes and operations
B. Establish the basis for the evaluation of internal audit performance
C. Subvert the framework for performing and promoting broad range of value-added internal audit
activities.
D. Delineate basic principles that represent the practice of internal auditing as it should be
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA test questions   IIA-CFSA study guide

NO.12 "Internal auditors make a balanced assessment of all the relevant circumstances and are not
unduly influenced by their own interests or by others in forming judgments." This statement best
explains one of the following principles:
A. Competency
B. Confidentiality
C. Objectivity
D. Integrity
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA test answers   IIA-CFSA exam prep   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA practice test

NO.13 IIA's code of ethics applies to __________ that provide internal auditing services:
A. Individuals
B. Entities
C. Individuals and entities
D. Individuals, entities and indirect authorities
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA certification

NO.14 All of the following phrases are used to express the auditor's opinion EXCEPT:
A. Give a true and fair view
B. Present fairly, in all material respects
C. Timely and consistent opinion
D. Comprehensible and realistic view
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA demo   IIA-CFSA

NO.15 Internal auditors, engaging in activities that are illegal and discreditable to the profession of
internal auditing or the organization, violate which of the following principles:
A. Objectivity
B. Awareness
C. Integrity
D. Competence
Answer: C

IIA   IIA-CFSA   IIA-CFSA certification   IIA-CFSA exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-273 exam material and high-quality 1z0-559 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-338 VCE testing engine and ACMA_6.1 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1z0-822 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IIA-CFSA_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论