2014年1月15日星期三

Latest training guide for AIIM IQ0-100

You have ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 certification exam training materials, the same as having a bright future. ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam certification training is not only the cornerstone to success, and can help you to play a greater capacity in the IT industry. The training materials covering a wide range, not only to improve your knowledge of the culture, the more you can improve the operation level. If you are still waiting, still hesitating, or you are very depressed how through AIIM IQ0-100 certification exam. Do not worry, the ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam certification training materials will help you solve these problems.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the AIIM IQ0-100 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the AIIM IQ0-100 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

In recent, ITCertKing began to provide you with the latest exam dumps about IT certification test, such as AIIM IQ0-100 certification dumps are developed based on the latest IT certification exam. ITCertKing AIIM IQ0-100 certification training dumps will tell you the latest news about the exam. The changes of the exam outline and those new questions that may appear are included in our dumps. So if you want to attend IT certification exam, you'd better make the best of ITCertKing questions and answers. Only in this way can you prepare well for the exam.

Exam Code: IQ0-100
Exam Name: AIIM (Certified Information Professional Examination)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 100 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-15

IQ0-100 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

NO.1 Metadata types used for information management include which of the following? (Choose 3)
A. Descriptive
B. Foundational
C. Structural
D. Core
E. Administrative
F. Elementary
Answer: A,C,E

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100 pdf   IQ0-100

NO.2 What type of information should be collected when conducting a data inventory? (Choose 2)
A. Data location
B. Date of the next inventory
C. Owner of the data
D. Data policies
Answer: A,C

AIIM   IQ0-100 exam simulations   IQ0-100 exam dumps   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100 questions

NO.3 An organization has just released a new. completely redesigned website. The website bounce rate has
increased by 20 percent over the previous site's. The website manager suspects the issue results from
confusion caused by the new website's structure, layout and/or visual cues. The best recommendation is
to start investigating by doing
A. A/B testing.
B. Multivariate testing.
C. Usability testing,
D. Conversion testing.
Answer: C

AIIM pdf   IQ0-100 exam dumps   IQ0-100 exam prep   IQ0-100

NO.4 Which of the following is the best basis for documenting costs and benefits of an Information
Management (IM) solution?
A. Project cost, current storage cost, estimated savings
B. Business impact, software and project cost, increased revenue
C. Number of months to realize financial benefits, estimated rate of return
D. Payback period, net present value, internal rate of return
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100

NO.5 Corporate information governance is most likely to be successful when
A. Departments develop and manage their own governance.
B. Information governance is developed prior to solution deployments.
C. IT directs, manages, and oversees governance.
D. Information governance is developed after solution deployments.
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100 test   IQ0-100 test

NO.6 In which of the following is a user's navigation through an information space guided and structured by
the activities of others within that space?
A. Site map navigation
B. Social navigation
C. Link-based navigation
D. Breadcrumb navigation
Answer: B

AIIM test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100

NO.7 A common characteristic of folksonomies is that they
A. Are somewhat slow to develop because of the initial planning required.
B. Arise in hierarchical environments where administrators can oversee them.
C. Feature strong bibliographic control provided by their formal structure.
D. Provide an opportunity for collaborative classification by multiple users.
Answer: D

AIIM demo   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.8 Which of the following is the most accurate description of tiered storage?
A. The setup of a file structure that determines where information is placed to provide added security and
long-term storage
B. The export of inactive or fixed-content information to paper or media for long-term storage
C. Location of information based on record type, active/inactive content and the type of media required for
storage
D. The assignment of data based on levels of protection, performance requirements, and frequency of
use
Answer: D

AIIM   IQ0-100 certification   IQ0-100 exam dumps   IQ0-100 test answers   IQ0-100

NO.9 A statement of work (SOW) for an information management project is intended to
A. Define the scope of the project,
B. Provide project reporting.
C. Identify return on investment.
D. Identify what is to be delivered.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100 demo   IQ0-100 original questions

NO.10 Vital records are defined as records that are fundamental to the functioning of an organization and are
necessary to continue operations during
A. Normal circumstances.
B. An external audit.
C. Extraordinary conditions.
D. Litigation.
Answer: C

AIIM demo   IQ0-100 dumps   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100

NO.11 What is the primary purpose of a legal hold?
A. To distribute notification of the legal obligation to prevent destruction or modification of any information
relevant to a lawsuit
B. To collect and export for review any information that pertains to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
C. To collect information based on keyword searches defined by legal counsel in the event of a
preservation notice
D. To prevent the modification or destruction of documents and electronically-stored information (ESI)
relevant to a lawsuit or governmental investigation
Answer: D

AIIM dumps   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 answers real questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 test questions

NO.12 An organization seeks to maintain its information in an unalterable state. Which of these technologies is
best suited to meet this requirement?
A. Public key infrastructure
B. Write once read many
C. Private key infrastructure
D. Redacting annotation
Answer: B

AIIM   IQ0-100 braindump   IQ0-100   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.13 A social media team should have representatives from which of the following areas? (Choose 3)
A. Executive Management
B. Information Technology
C. Financial Management
D. Records Management
E. Administrative Services
F. Communications
Answer: B,D,F

AIIM   IQ0-100 questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100 pdf   IQ0-100 exam simulations

NO.14 A means to capture, monitor, and leverage intellectual capital within communities of practice is known
as
A. Information Sharing
B. Knowledge Management
C. Information Transference
D. Knowledge Delivery
Answer: B

AIIM questions   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

NO.15 The purpose of conducting a knowledge audit is to (Choose 2)
A. Identify knowledge assets, resources, and locations,
B. Resolve organizational and cultural knowledge issues,
C. Develop enhanced knowledge management solutions,
D. Determine the organization's knowledge needs.
Answer: A,D

AIIM   IQ0-100   IQ0-100

ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality 74-338 pdf questions & answers. Our CAT-221 VCE testing engine and 1Z0-536 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-018 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/IQ0-100_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论