2013年12月2日星期一

Best exercises of SCO certification 090-055 exam and answers

ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass SCO certification 090-055 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.

SCO 090-055 certification exam is among those popular IT certifications. It is also the dream of ambitious IT professionals. This part of the candidates need to be fully prepared to allow them to get the highest score in the 090-055 exam, make their own configuration files compatible with market demand.

Some sites provide SCO 090-055 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All SCO exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

Exam Code: 090-055
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NETWORK ADMINISTRATION V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 72 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

In the recent few years, SCO 090-055 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the SCO 090-055 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing SCO 090-055 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the SCO 090-055 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.

ITCertKing provide you with a clear and excellent choice and reduce your troubles. Do you want early success? Do you want to quickly get SCO certification 090-055 exam certificate? Hurry to add ITCertKing to your Shopping Cart. ITCertKing will give you a good guide to ensure you pass the exam. Using ITCertKing can quickly help you get the certificate you want.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the SCO 090-055 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's SCO 090-055 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

090-055 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html

NO.1 In which level of the TCP/IP protocol stack does TCP Wrappers operate?
A. Application
B. Transport
C. Internet
D. Network Interface
Answer: A

SCO   090-055   090-055   090-055 practice test

NO.2 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO braindump   090-055   090-055 exam dumps   090-055

NO.3 Which is the primary file used to configure the sendmail daemon?
A. /etc/mailcap
B. /etc/sendmail.cf
C. /etc/rc2.d/S81sendmail
D. /etc/mail/sendmailrc
Answer: B

SCO answers real questions   090-055 exam prep   090-055 certification training   090-055   090-055

NO.4 What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming
data
is for this host?
A. The Ethernet address
B. The IP address
C. Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking
D. The port number
Answer: B

SCO answers real questions   090-055   090-055 exam simulations   090-055

NO.5 What is the effect of the following route command:
route add 200.100.10.20 200.100.30.40
A. It adds routes to the two hosts 200.100.10.20 and 200.100.30.40.
B. It adds a route to the host 200.100.10.20 through the router 200.100.30.40.
C. It adds a route to the host 200.100.30.40 through the router 200.100.10.20.
D. It is a syntax error.
Answer: B

SCO   090-055 exam prep   090-055 test

NO.6 If a zone has a primary and a secondary name server, when does the secondary name server
perform a zone transfer?
A. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the primary name server
B. On a fixed schedule specified by the refresh parameter of the SOA record in the configuration
files of the secondary name server
C. Every time the secondary name server successfully contacts the primary name server
D. Only when the secondary server successfully contacts the primary name server and detects
that the primary name servers serial number has changed
Answer: D

SCO test   090-055   090-055 answers real questions   090-055

NO.7 Which program or protocol CANNOT be used to share UnixWare 7 files with a Windows client?
A. VisionFS
B. Advanced File and Print Server (AFPS)
C. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
D. Network File System (NFS)
Answer: C

SCO   090-055   090-055   090-055 exam dumps

NO.8 Which mail user agent is NOT installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. mailx
B. dtmail
C. pine
D. elm
Answer: D

SCO demo   090-055 exam simulations   090-055   090-055   090-055

NO.9 Which proxy server is installed by default with UnixWare 7?
A. Netscape Proxy Server
B. Squid
C. CERN HTTPD
D. No proxy servers are installed by default with UnixWare 7.
Answer: D

SCO exam   090-055   090-055   090-055

NO.10 What does the following command do on a UnixWare 7 system:
nsfast enable 80
A. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started, but will not restart at boot time.
B. The Netscape FastTrack web browser is started and will restart at boot time.
C. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started, but will not restart at boot time.
D. The Netscape FastTrack web server is started and will restart at boot time.
Answer: D

SCO   090-055   090-055 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-688 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our 3103 VCE testing engine and 700-104 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-781 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-055_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论