2013年12月2日星期一

The Best SCO 090-091 Exam Training materials

Choosing to participate in SCO certification 090-091 exam is a wise choice, because if you have a SCO 090-091 authentication certificate, your salary and job position will be improved quickly and then your living standard will provide at the same time. But passing SCO certification 090-091 exam is not very easy, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to master relevant IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a professional IT training website to make the training scheme for SCO certification 090-091 exam. At first you can free download part of exercises questions and answers about SCO certification 090-091 exam on www.ITCertKing.com as a try, so that you can check the reliability of our product. Generally, if you have tried ITCertKing's products, you'll very confident of our products.

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about SCO certification 090-091 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the SCO certification 090-091 exam.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the SCO certification 090-091 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SCO certification 090-091 exam.

Exam Code: 090-091
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 NONSTOP CLUSTERS CERTIFICATION EXAM V1.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 66 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-02

The ITCertKing Free SCO 090-091 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the SCO 090-091 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.

090-091 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-091_exam.html

NO.1 Which statement best defines a fault zone?
. An area where single points of failure cannot be avoided. Thus, if a failure occurs in a fault
zone, the cluster becomes unavailable.
B. A place in a program that was not explicitly recompiled for the UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
(NSC) environment, where the program terminates
due to incompatibility with NSC.
C. An area of hardware or software where a redundancy exists and a single failure can occur
without bringing down the entire cluster.
D. The area of cluster operating systems most likely to crash the cluster.
Answer: C

SCO   090-091   090-091   090-091 test

NO.2 The Split-Brain Avoidance (SBA) cable is:
A. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable only requiring signals Transmit, Receive, and signal-
Ground
B. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring all 25-pins to be connected
C. A standard RS-232 null-modem cable requiring the minimum 9 pins found in a DB-9 connector
D. A special cable that can only be purchased from a UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters OEM
Answer: A

SCO   090-091   090-091   090-091   090-091
6. The name for the file that contains the list of load leveling parameters is:
A. /etc/cluster/load_level_parameters
B. /etc/load_level/parameters
C. /etc/cluster/load_level/parameters
D. /etc/cluster/load_level/parms
Answer: C

SCO   090-091 demo   090-091 study guide
7. You should choose CNM as your protected storage method when:
A. You want the fastest possible disk I/O performance
B. You want the lowest-possible window of vulnerability when a node fails
C. You are willing and able to accept the slower write performance and greater window of
vulnerability to reduce the price of the cluster
D. You dont care about the price of the cluster
Answer: C

SCO original questions   090-091   090-091   090-091 test answers
8. Which statement best describes the condition known as split brain and the measures required
to
prevent it from occurring?
A. Split brain occurs when two nodes perform the same task in parallel and come up with a
different result. The way to avoid split brain condition is to add a third node to the cluster,
performing the same task, serving as a tie-breaker. That is, whichever solution gets two votes,
wins.
B. Split brain occurs when two nodes each try to serve the same CVIP from their own LAN cards.
The way to prevent a split brain condition is to place a split brain avoidance node on the LAN
which will tell a node when it should serve the CVIP .
C. Split brain occurs when two nodes each think they should be the root node at the same time. In
the case of CNM, this causes filesystem corruption. In the case of external storage, this can cause
ping-pong panics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to install a serial cable between the
two potential root nodes and configure split brain avoidance during the UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters installation procedure. Alternately, you can use a SAN configuration that can detect the
different between a node with a bad SAN connection and a node that is not functioning at all.
D. Split brain is when two processes are migrated by the load-balancing daemon and the
processes start to ping-pong between nodes because of incorrectly configured load-balancing
metrics. The way to prevent a split brain condition is to configure load balancing metrics properly.
Answer: C

SCO certification   090-091 exam dumps   090-091 questions   090-091   090-091 practice test
9. Which statement best describes what SSI means to an administrator of UnixWare 7 NonStop
Clusters?
A. Each node in the cluster is administered separately
B. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, except where an operation
must be node-specific, such as shutting down a single node
C. The entire cluster is administered as a single computing resource, without exception
D. SSI is not implemented by UnixWare 7 NonStop Clusters
Answer: B

SCO   090-091   090-091 pdf   090-091 certification training
10. In clustering, a protected resource is one that:
A. Has special circuits that keep if from being damaged during a voltage surge
B. Is monitored by special hardware such that if it should fail, support engineers will be notified
immediately that it needs to be replaced
C. Is monitored by special software to insure that it is not over-used
D. Is redundant in a cluster to avoid a single point of failure (SPF) and is automatically pressed
into service by the cluster in the event the primary component fails
Answer: D

SCO   090-091   090-091   090-091 study guide

NO.3 The PID of a process started using the onnode command:
A. Reflects the cluster-node number on which the onnode command is run
B. Reflects the cluster-node number of the node on which onnode starts the new command
C. Will always be between 2 and 65535
D. Will have no special value or meaning
Answer: A

SCO original questions   090-091   090-091   090-091   090-091 exam simulations

NO.4 The startup, shutdown, restart, and other scripts used by the failover daemon must be:
A. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
755
B. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 755
C. Kept in the /etc/spawndaemon.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and
permissions of 644
D. Kept in the /etc/keepalive.d directory, with user and group ownership of adm and permissions of
644
Answer: A

SCO   090-091 certification   090-091 exam simulations   090-091

NO.5 If a U appears in the 2 nd (run state) field of the /etc/inittab file, it means that:
A. This entry is run when the cluster is being brought up to the specified run state
B. This entry is run on a node when that node joins the cluster at the specified run state
C. This entry is run by the root node when it comes up to the specified run state
D. The entry is not run until the U, or load-factor, on the node is less than the value specified in the
last field.
Answer: B

SCO   090-091 dumps   090-091   090-091   090-091

ITCertKing offer the latest E20-891 exam material and high-quality 000-783 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-503 VCE testing engine and HP2-N40 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-455 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-091_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论