2013年12月5日星期四

CheckPoint 156-215.13 training and testing

ITCertKing has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide training materials for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.

In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.

Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.

In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest CheckPoint 156-215.13 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our CheckPoint 156-215.13 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-215.13 exam as an attempt.

Exam Code: 156-215.13
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator - GAiA)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 358 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-215.13 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the CheckPoint 156-215.13 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

156-215.13 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html

NO.1 Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track changes to the Rule Base?
A. SmartView Monitor
B. SmartReporter
C. WebUI
D. SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13 exam   156-215.13

NO.2 When launching SmartDashboard, what information is required to log into R76?
A. User Name, Management Server IP , certificate fingerprint file
B. User Name, Password, Management Server IP
C. Password, Management Server IP
D. Password, Management Server IP , LDAP Server IP
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 exam simulations

NO.3 Your bank's distributed R76 installation has Security Gateways up for renewal. Which
SmartConsole application will tell you which Security Gateways have licenses that will expire within
the next 30 days?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartPortal
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13 braindump   156-215.13 exam prep   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.4 Message digests use which of the following?
A. SHA-1 and MD5
B. IDEA and RC4
C. SSL and MD4
D. DES and RC4
Answer: C

CheckPoint original questions   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 practice test

NO.5 Which component functions as the Internal Certificate Authority for R76?
A. Security Gateway
B. Management Server
C. Policy Server
D. SmartLSM
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13

NO.6 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site
VPN with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 certification

NO.7 The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2008 server
as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management
Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Unsupported configuration
D. Hybrid Installation
Answer: A

CheckPoint answers real questions   156-215.13   156-215.13 test   156-215.13 test

NO.8 The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one SecurePlatform server
working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2008 as both Security
Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Distributed Installation
B. Stand-Alone Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam simulations   156-215.13 exam   156-215.13   156-215.13 braindump   156-215.13 answers real questions   156-215.13

NO.9 Which of the following are available SmartConsole clients which can be installed from the R76
Windows CD? Read all answers and select the most complete and valid list.
A. SmartView Tracker, CPINFO, SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, SmartLSM, SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Tracker, SmartDashboard, CPINFO, SmartUpdate, SmartView Status
D. Security Policy Editor, Log Viewer, Real Time Monitor GUI
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13 pdf   156-215.13 exam dumps

NO.10 Which of the following is a hash algorithm?
A. DES
B. IDEA
C. MD5
D. 3DES
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215.13 exam simulations   156-215.13   156-215.13 answers real questions

NO.11 UDP packets are delivered if they are ___________.
A. referenced in the SAM related dynamic tables
B. a valid response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. a stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
D. bypassing the kernel by the forwarding layer of ClusterXL
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam   156-215.13   156-215.13   156-215.13

NO.12 A digital signature:
A. Provides a secure key exchange mechanism over the Internet.
B. Automatically exchanges shared keys.
C. Guarantees the authenticity and integrity of a message.
D. Decrypts data to its original form.
Answer: B

CheckPoint original questions   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13 demo

NO.13 You manage a global network extending from your base in Chicago to Tokyo, Calcutta and
Dallas. Management wants a report detailing the current software level of each Enterprise class
Security Gateway. You plan to take the opportunity to create a proposal outline, listing the most
cost-effective way to upgrade your Gateways. Which two SmartConsole applications will you use to
create this report and outline?
A. SmartLSM and SmartUpdate
B. SmartView Tracker and SmartView Monitor
C. SmartView Monitor and SmartUpdate
D. SmartDashboard and SmartView Tracker
Answer: D

CheckPoint test questions   156-215.13   156-215.13 questions   156-215.13   156-215.13 exam

NO.14 The INSPECT engine inserts itself into the kernel between which two OSI model layers?
A. Physical and Data
B. Session and Transport
C. Data and Network
D. Presentation and Application
Answer: C

CheckPoint exam prep   156-215.13   156-215.13 practice test   156-215.13 practice test

NO.15 Which of the following uses the same key to decrypt as it does to encrypt?
A. Asymmetric encryption
B. Symmetric encryption
C. Certificate-based encryption
D. Dynamic encryption
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification   156-215.13   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13   156-215.13 demo   156-215.13

ITCertKing offer the latest 74-344 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-871 VCE testing engine and 000-783 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 200-001 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-215.13_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论