In order to meet the request of current real test, the technology team of research on ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam materials is always update the questions and answers in time. We always accept feedbacks from users, and take many of the good recommendations, resulting in a perfect ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam materials. This allows ITCertKing to always have the materials of highest quality.
CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam successfully.
CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. ITCertKing provide a training scheme for CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam, which only needs 20 hours to complete and can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in CheckPoint certification 156-815.71 exam.
There a galaxy of talents in the 21st century, but professional IT talents not so many. Society need a large number of professional IT talents. Now IT certification exam is one of the methods to inspect the employees' ability, but it is not so easy to is one of the way to IT certification exams. Generally, people who participate in the IT certification exam should choose a specific training course, and so choosing a good training course is the guarantee of success. ITCertKing's training course has a high quality, which its practice questions have 95% similarity with real examination. If you use ITCertKing's product to do some simulation test, you can 100% pass your first time to attend IT certification exam.
The site of ITCertKing is well-known on a global scale. Because the training materials it provides to the IT industry have no-limited applicability. This is the achievement made by IT experts in ITCertKing after a long period of time. They used their knowledge and experience as well as the ever-changing IT industry to produce the material. The effect of ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials is reflected particularly good by the use of the many candidates. If you participate in the IT exam, you should not hesitate to choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials. After you use, you will know that it is really good.
Exam Code: 156-815.71
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05
ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials have the best price value. Compared to many others training materials, ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials are the best. If you need IT exam training materials, if you do not choose ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials, you will regret forever. Select ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials, you will benefit from it last a lifetime.
The certification of CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam is what IT people want to get. Because it relates to their future fate. CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials are the learning materials that each candidate must have. With this materials, the candidates will have the confidence to take the exam. Training materials in the ITCertKing are the best training materials for the candidates. With ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam training materials, you will pass the exam easily.
156-815.71 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html
NO.1 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C
CheckPoint exam simulations 156-815.71 test questions 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.2 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam simulations 156-815.71 dumps 156-815.71
NO.3 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R71 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 test answers 156-815.71 pdf
NO.4 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A
CheckPoint test answers 156-815.71 test 156-815.71 certification
NO.5 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D
CheckPoint pdf 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.6 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 original questions 156-815.71 certification
NO.7 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 test questions 156-815.71 dumps 156-815.71
NO.8 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71
NO.9 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R71/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R71/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R71/
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 dumps 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 braindump 156-815.71 study guide 156-815.71 certification
NO.10 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C
CheckPoint dumps 156-815.71 exam dumps 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 test questions
NO.11 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D
CheckPoint answers real questions 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 answers real questions 156-815.71
NO.12 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 study guide
NO.13 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B
CheckPoint dumps 156-815.71 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71
NO.14 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71
NO.15 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-815.71 practice test 156-815.71 questions 156-815.71 test
NO.16 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 certification 156-815.71 exam prep 156-815.71 original questions 156-815.71
NO.17 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A
CheckPoint original questions 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam dumps 156-815.71 braindump
NO.18 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A
CheckPoint test 156-815.71 certification training 156-815.71 156-815.71 test
NO.19 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R71/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R71/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-815.71 156-815.71 156-815.71 study guide 156-815.71
NO.20 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-815.71 exam dumps 156-815.71 156-815.71 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-663 VCE testing engine and 000-400 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B101 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.71_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论