2013年12月5日星期四

CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam brain dumps

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.

When you're in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible. ITCertKing CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam training materials can also help you to be invincible. With this training materials, you will receive the CheckPoint 156-815.70 certification which recognized and accepted internationally. Then all of your life, including money and position, will improve a lot. Until then, will you still feel painful? No, you will be very happy. You should thanks ITCertKing which provide you with a good training materials. It can help you when you lost, and let you not only improve your own quality, but also demonstratethe value of your perfect life.

Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam materials and timely update CheckPoint 156-815.70 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.

ITCertKing is website that can take you access to the road of success. ITCertKing can provide the quickly passing CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam training materials for you, which enable you to grasp the knowledge of the certification exam within a short period of time, and pass CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam for only one-time.

ITCertKing's training product for CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's exercises and answers about CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our ITCertKing's products to prepare your CheckPoint certification 156-815.70 exam. Please add ITCertKing's products in you cart quickly.

Exam Code: 156-815.70
Exam Name: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Managed Security Expert R70)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 182 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-05

156-815.70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

NO.1 When a NOC firewall separates the Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS machine and the
MDG (as shown below), what must be done to allow the MDG to connect to the MDS?
Modify the NOC Security Gateway Rule Base to allow:
A. RPC traffic for the MDG.
B. CPD and CPD_amon traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
C. UDP traffic for the MDG.
D. CPMI traffic to pass between the MDG and the MDS.
Answer: D

CheckPoint dumps   156-815.70 braindump   156-815.70 exam simulations   156-815.70

NO.2 Which of the following systems would meet the MINIMUM requirements for an MDS.?
A. SecurePlatform, 10 GB hard drive
B. SecurePlatform, 2-GB hard drive, 8 MB memory
C. Solaris 9, 4-GB hard drive, 1 GB memory
D. Linux RHEL 5, 2.4 kernel, 4-GB hard drive, 4-GB memory
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.3 Which of the following statements is TRUE about Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1?
A. Provider-1 encrypts all traffic among modules - so no firewall is necessary to protect the Provider-1
system.
B. The MDS Manager has a built-in firewall for the Provider-1 system, protecting the MDS Containers.
C. The added security of a firewall to protect the Provider-1 system is difficult to implement, and is not
recommended.
D. A separately managed Security Gateway is recommended to protect the Provider-1 environment.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70 braindump   156-815.70

NO.4 Which one of the processes runs on the MDS Level?
A. fwm mds
B. fgd
C. iked
D. vpnd
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70 certification   156-815.70   156-815.70 certification training

NO.5 Where do the Global Policy database files reside in an MDS environment?
A. $CPDIR/conf
B. $MDSDIR/database
C. $MDSDIR/conf/mdsdb
D. $MDSDIR/conf
Answer: D

CheckPoint braindump   156-815.70 answers real questions   156-815.70   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70

NO.6 Which of the following ports is used by CPMI to communicate between Multi-Domain Management
with Provider-1 modules?
A. TCP port 260
B. TCP port 264
C. TCP port 18191
D. TCP port 18190
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-815.70 test answers   156-815.70

NO.7 A Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS is supported on which of the following platforms?
A. 1, 2, and 3
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 2
D. 1, 2, and 4
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.8 What information can NOT be obtained from the mdsstat output?
A. Hostname of the MDS
B. Up / down status
C. IP address of the CMA
D. PID number FWD
Answer: A

CheckPoint certification training   156-815.70 exam   156-815.70 certification   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.9 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. $FWDIR/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
B. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/mds.elg and /var/opt/CPmds-R70/log/mds.log
C. /var/opt/CPsuite-R70/fw1/log/fwm.elg and fwm.log
D. $CPDIR/log/debug.elg
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 original questions   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 study guide

NO.10 Which operating system listed supports running a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, but
has a limitation in the number of virtual IP addresses which can be assigned to a given interface?
A. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
B. Windows 2003 Server
C. SecurePlatform
D. Solaris
Answer: D

CheckPoint exam dumps   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 test questions

NO.11 What is the name for the interface connecting CMA Virtual IPs?
A. Leading VIP Interface
B. VIP Lounge Interface
C. Main External Interface
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.12 Which of the following are valid reasons for using Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 instead of
Management Servers?
A. 3 and 4
B. 2 and 3
C. 1 and 3
D. 1 and 4
Answer: D

CheckPoint questions   156-815.70   156-815.70 study guide   156-815.70 dumps

NO.13 What directory is shared between MDS and CMA?
A. $FWDIR/log
B. $FWDIR/database
C. $FWDIR/bin
D. $FWDIR/conf
Answer: C

CheckPoint pdf   156-815.70 study guide   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.14 When debugging the fwm process at the MDS level, what file is created?
A. fwm.log
B. mds.error
C. mds.log
D. fwm.elg
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 study guide   156-815.70 pdf

NO.15 Upon boot, where is the script for the automatic start of the MDS processes located?
A. /etc/init.d
B. /var/init.d
C. etc/init.D
D. var/etc/init.d
Answer: A

CheckPoint exam   156-815.70 questions   156-815.70 certification training   156-815.70

NO.16 On which SecurePlatform kernel version is Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 R70 built?
A. 2.4.18
B. 2.6.18-92
C. 2.4.21-21
D. RHEL 3
Answer: B

CheckPoint original questions   156-815.70   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70   156-815.70   156-815.70 original questions

NO.17 When does a SIC certificate expire for CMA/MDS?
A. After 3 years
B. After 5 years
C. The interval is configurable.
D. After 1 year
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-815.70 study guide   156-815.70 exam   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.18 Communication between the MDG and the MDS is secured in what way?
A. IKE encryption using shared secret
B. Configurable third-party authentication mechanism
C. Username and Password authentication
D. SSL initiated using SIC certificate exchange
Answer: D

CheckPoint pdf   156-815.70 demo   156-815.70

NO.19 What directory would you find all the configuration files related to the CMA "Customer_1"?
A. /opt/CPmds-R70/Customer_1/
B. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/conf
C. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/fw1/conf
D. /opt/CPmds-R70/customers/Customer_1/CPsuite-R70/
Answer: A

CheckPoint braindump   156-815.70   156-815.70 test   156-815.70   156-815.70

NO.20 All of the following can be configured on a Multi-Domain Management with Provider-1 MDS, EXCEPT:
A. Analyze logs
B. Firewall Module
C. Firewall Manager
D. Customer Logging Module
Answer: B

CheckPoint study guide   156-815.70 answers real questions   156-815.70 practice test   156-815.70 certification   156-815.70

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TM_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality HP2-B104 pdf questions & answers. Our ST0-202 VCE testing engine and 9L0-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-596 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/156-815.70_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论