2013年12月16日星期一

Latest training guide for IBM 000-130

Feedbacks of many IT professionals who have passed IBM certification 000-130 exam prove that their successes benefit from ITCertKing's help. ITCertKing's targeted test practice questions and answers to gave them great help, which save their valuable time and energy, and allow them to easily and smoothly pass their first IBM certification 000-130 exam. So ITCertKing a website worthy of your trust. Please select ITCertKing, you will be the next successful IT person. ITCertKing will help you achieve your dream.

ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s IBM 000-130 exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.

If you find any quality problems of our 000-130 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing IBM 000-130 questions and answers , it covers almost the 000-130 full knowledge points.

000-130 is an IBM certification exam, so 000-130 is the first step to set foot on the road of IBM certification. 000-130 certification exam become more and more fiery and more and more people participate in 000-130 exam, but passing rate of 000-130 certification exam is not very high.When you select 000-130 exam, do you want to choose an exam training courses?

Exam Code: 000-130
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Rational ClearCase v7.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-15

IBM 000-130 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. IBM 000-130 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's IBM 000-130 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's IBM 000-130 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.

000-130 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

NO.1 What is the purpose of a user region map?
A. to allow users to access different VOBs that belong to different groups
B. to set the user's primary group on the CM Server
C. to enable specification of registry region, based on user or group
D. to override the user's primary group setting on the ClearCase Remote Client
Answer: C

IBM certification training   000-130 certification   000-130   000-130 exam simulations

NO.2 A user tries to log in to the CM server on ClearCase Remote Client, but receives an authentication
failure message.
What is the likely cause of this error?
A. The user's password has expired.
B. The user does not have log on as service?permission on the CM server.
C. The user does not have log on locally?permission on the CM server.
D. The user does not belong to the ClearCase group.
Answer: C

IBM certification   000-130 study guide   000-130

NO.3 What is the update site location to install ClearCase Remote Client for Eclipse?
A. http://<cmserver>/clearcase/update
B. http://<cmserver>/ccrc
C. http://<cmserver>/ccrc/update
D. http://<cmserver>/teamserver/scm
Answer: C

IBM   000-130 test questions   000-130 pdf   000-130   000-130 exam dumps

NO.4 How do you use a single release area, but configure different install options?
A. create multiple silent install response files based on configuration and use the appropriate response file
as input for a specific configuration
B. create multiple sitedef.dat files for different configurations and use the appropriate one as an argument
during install
C. create multiple config.xml files with different configurations and point Installation Manager to the
appropriate one during installation
D. edit the config.ini file to apply a specific configuration before install
Answer: A

IBM certification   000-130 certification training   000-130 exam dumps

NO.5 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM certification training   000-130   000-130 certification training   000-130 test

NO.6 Which command should be used to change the backup registry server to the primary registry server?
A. rgy_backup
B. rgy_check
C. rgy_passwd
D. rgy_switchover
Answer: D

IBM   000-130 test questions   000-130   000-130

NO.7 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM exam   000-130   000-130   000-130 questions

NO.8 What is a function of IBM Package Utility?
A. keeps track of packages that are about to be installed
B. updates and modifies packages that have been installed
C. uninstalls packages or rolls back to a previous version
D. creates an install repository for packages to be installed
Answer: D

IBM test answers   000-130 certification   000-130   000-130 exam simulations   000-130

NO.9 You are implementing a trigger to ensure users follow comment policy for all element checkin.
Which trigger option should you set?
A. pre-op trigger on CLEARCASE_COMMENT_POLICY
B. pre-op trigger on checkin
C. post-op trigger on checkin
D. pre-op trigger on checkout
Answer: B

IBM   000-130   000-130   000-130

NO.10 When is the two step process of metadata creation combined into one step?
A. when creating attributes
B. when creating elements
C. when creating triggers
D. when creating labels
Answer: C

IBM   000-130   000-130 certification training

ITCertKing offer the latest VCP510-DT exam material and high-quality 000-089 pdf questions & answers. Our 200-101 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality C_TSCM62_65 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-130_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论