2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec certification 250-400 the latest examination questions and answers come out

The ITCertKing Symantec 250-400 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Symantec 250-400 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Symantec 250-400 exam certification.

ITCertKing's pledge to customers is that we can help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of ITCertKing's product has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend Symantec certification 250-400 exam. You will not regret to choose ITCertKing, because choosing it represents the success.

Fantasy can make people to come up with many good ideas, but it can not do anything. So when you thinking how to pass the Symantec 250-400 exam, It's better open your computer, and click the website of ITCertKing, then you will see the things you want. ITCertKing's products have favorable prices, and have quality assurance, but also to ensure you to 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: 250-400
Exam Name: Symantec (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 185 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass Symantec certification 250-400 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the Symantec certification 250-400 exam all knew that Symantec certification 250-400 exam is not very simple. In order to pass Symantec certification 250-400 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

If you find any quality problems of our 250-400 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Symantec 250-400 questions and answers , it covers almost the 250-400 full knowledge points.

250-400 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/250-400_exam.html

NO.1 An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer Application 1
installs on sever1, server2, and server3, Appllcation2 Installs on server1, and server4 How many
Managed Delivery policies are required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Symantec pdf   250-400   250-400   250-400   250-400 answers real questions

NO.2 Which two solutions enable an administrator to back up a workstation and then install an application on
mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two)
A. Real-Time System Manager
B. Software Management Solution
C. Recovery Solution
D. Inventory Solution
E. Wise Package Studio Pro
Answer: B,C

Symantec   250-400 exam prep   250-400

NO.3 An administrator wants to create a transform tile for an obscure .msi and then identity machines that
require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this task?
(Select two.)
A. Deployment Solution
B. Wise Package Studio Pro
C. Application Management
D. Real-Time System Manager
E. Inventory Solution
Answer: B,E

Symantec original questions   250-400 certification training   250-400   250-400 exam prep   250-400 exam

NO.4 An administrator is attempting to roil out a new security application on au systems in their environment
Mari users are uninstalling me application once they detect it on their systems. The administrator would
like to enforce the application by reinstalling It whenever it is uninstalled by end users. What delivery
method should the administrator use to accomplish this goal?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Application Management
Answer: C

Symantec certification training   250-400 braindump   250-400 test questions   250-400 certification training

NO.5 Which Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 component allows an administrator to track computer
resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?
A. Patch Management
B. Application Discovery
C. Handheld Management
D. Network Discovery
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-400   250-400 test   250-400 demo   250-400 exam simulations

NO.6 An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot-critical drrvers, and a particular piece of
software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. Deployment Solution 6.9
B. Deployment Solution 70
C. Software Management Solution
D. PC Transplant
Answer: A

Symantec answers real questions   250-400 practice test   250-400 test   250-400 demo   250-400

NO.7 What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an administrator to
accomplish?
A. identil'y application usage on a particular computer
B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list
C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers
D. back up registry keys from two different computers
Answer: C

Symantec   250-400 original questions   250-400 answers real questions   250-400   250-400   250-400

NO.8 What are two valid reasons for implementing a Managed Software Oelwery policy rather man a Quick
Delivery task'? (Select two.)
A. Software installation state enforcement Is required.
B. Software relationships are required.
C. Immediate softwaredelwery is required.
D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.
E. Online software update checking Is required
Answer: A,B

Symantec   250-400 study guide   250-400

NO.9 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A

Symantec demo   250-400   250-400   250-400 exam simulations

NO.10 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?
A. Help Desk
B. backup Exec
C. pcAnyi4iere
D. Carbon Copy
Answer: A

Symantec study guide   250-400 questions   250-400   250-400   250-400 exam

NO.11 An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software \'lrtualization Solutions (SVS) layer
and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?
A. Quick Delivery
B. Software Portal
C. Managed Delivery
D. Package Delivery
Answer: B

Symantec   250-400   250-400   250-400 pdf

NO.12 Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC Transplant?
A. POT
B. A21
C. .INI
D. XML
Answer: B

Symantec questions   250-400   250-400 dumps   250-400 exam   250-400 dumps   250-400 test questions

NO.13 When creating a Managed Software Delivery policy, a compliance check is scheduled. The
compliance check is based on which component?
A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog
B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows
C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system
D. me file information within the Software Catalog
Answer: A

Symantec test answers   250-400 exam dumps   250-400   250-400 demo

NO.14 Which two relationships within me Software Catalog entry impact a Managed Software Delivery policy?
(Select two.)
A. supersedes
B. inherits
C. updates
D. requires
E. modifies
Answer: A,C

Symantec   250-400   250-400 dumps   250-400   250-400   250-400

NO.15 An administrator wants to upgrade a users computer from Windows XP to Windows Vista.
incorporating PC Transplant The administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied across the
network clung this process Which switch setting type allows me administrator to accomplish this?
A. file preservation switches
B. cloning switches
C. image file switches
D. file system switches
Answer: A

Symantec certification   250-400   250-400 test questions

NO.16 What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?
A. prevents the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
B. detects the installation ofmaiware on managed computers
C. simplifies custom application installations
D. simplifies modification of application installers
Answer: C

Symantec exam   250-400   250-400 exam simulations   250-400 exam   250-400

NO.17 A user has an application installed in a Software Virtualization Solution (SVS) layer Alter being used
for several days. the application becomes unstable What should the user do with the SVS layer to
stabilize the application?
A. deactivate and activate me SVS layer
B. resetth SVS layer
C. delete me layer and reinstall me application
D. uninstall the application fromAdthRemove Programs
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   250-400 exam dumps   250-400   250-400

NO.18 Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *tiile creating a PC Transplant task to
capture a computers personality?
A. .pbt
B. .xml
C. .zip
D. .exe
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   250-400   250-400   250-400 study guide

NO.19 An administrator has been tasked to upgrade an application on 6.000 computers. The application must
be available in exactly 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current application until then.
Which method will cause the least impact on me network on the date the application needs to be available
A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30 days
B. import and activate a SoftwareWtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it To run in
30 clays
C. distribute me application and schedule it to runWi 30 days
D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow
Answer: A

Symantec   250-400   250-400   250-400 test answers   250-400   250-400 exam

NO.20 Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: C,E

Symantec exam dumps   250-400 answers real questions   250-400   250-400   250-400

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality HP2-K34 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-465 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-466 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/250-400_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论