2013年12月12日星期四

Symantec ST0-057 the latest exam practice questions and answers

If you are sure that you want to pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam, then your selecting to purchase the training materials of ITCertKing is very cost-effective. Because this is a small investment in exchange for a great harvest. Using ITCertKing's test questions and exercises can ensure you pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam. ITCertKing is a website which have very high reputation and specifically provide simulation questions, practice questions and answers for IT professionals to participate in the Symantec certification ST0-057 exam.

Passing Symantec certification ST0-057 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Symantec certification ST0-057 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Symantec certification ST0-057 exam is very cost-effective.

To choose our ITCertKing to is to choose success! ITCertKing provide you Symantec certification ST0-057 exam practice questions and answers, which enable you to pass the exam successfully. Simulation tests before the formal Symantec certification ST0-057 examination are necessary, and also very effective. If you choose ITCertKing, you can 100% pass the exam.

Exam Code: ST0-057
Exam Name: Symantec (Veritas NBU PureDisk 6.5 (STS))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 96 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11

ST0-057 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

NO.1 Which is an optional component that can be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. NetBackup export engine
D. controller
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training

NO.2 When installing a PureDisk agent, unless you specify a location or department, where does PureDisk
place the client agent?
A. Central SPA location and department
B. Default Agents
C. Unknown location and Unknown department
D. Unknown Agents
Answer: C

Symantec braindump   ST0-057 pdf   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 questions   ST0-057 test questions

NO.3 Which two components can be added to increase the size of the PureDisk storage pool? (Select two.)
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. client agents
D. NetBackup export engine
E. storage pool authority
Answer: AB

Symantec demo   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.4 Which component must be installed within a PureDisk storage pool?
A. workflow controller
B. CIFS interface
C. NetBackup export engine
D. content router
Answer: D

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.5 What is created in PureDisk by using an MD5 algorithm?
A. fingerprint
B. data object
C. workflow object
D. segment
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.6 On which component in the PureDisk architecture does grouping clients with similar data improve
deduplication?
A. storage pool authority
B. metabase server
C. content router
D. repository manager
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 test answers   ST0-057 exam prep   ST0-057

NO.7 From which two optional locations can PureDisk retrieve user information? (Select two.)
A. Internal LDAP
B. Active Directory
C. System Password File
D. PureDisk Authority Directory
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.8 At which component level does PureDisk provide for bandwidth efficiency by deduplicating data?
A. client
B. storage pool authority
C. content router
D. metabase engine
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide

NO.9 Which service can be added to an existing storage pool to increase the amount of data stored in the
environment?
A. metabase engine
B. content router
C. metabase server
D. repository manager
E. workflow controller
Answer: B

Symantec dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.10 Which feature does PureDisk enable by using a CIFS interface?
A. direct access to backup data
B. NetBackup integration
C. data security and encryption
D. central management
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057 braindump

NO.11 Multiple nodes have been configured with the Topology Wizard.
Which script will push out the software to these nodes?
A. install_newStoragePool.sh
B. enc_topology.sh
C. update_topology.sh
D. add_onNode.sh
Answer: A

Symantec practice test   ST0-057 exam simulations   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide

NO.12 Which key feature of PureDisk 6.5 depends on the client communicating with the storage pool to
determine whether data is already stored?
A. data security and encryption
B. global deduplication
C. fast access to backup data
D. central management
Answer: B

Symantec exam dumps   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training

NO.13 How many terabytes of data in PureDisk 6.5 can be stored per content router in the storage pool?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 12
D. 16
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057 original questions   ST0-057

NO.14 On which three operating systems does NetBackup support running the PureDisk 6.5 deduplication
option? (Select three.)
A. Windows Server 2000
B. Solaris 9
C. Linux
D. HP/UX
E. IBM AIX
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 certification training   ST0-057   ST0-057 exam prep

NO.15 Which application is newly supported in version 6.5 of PureDisk?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005
B. Microsoft Exchange 2007
C. Oracle 11i DBMS
D. Microsoft Message Queue
Answer: B

Symantec test questions   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.16 Which data has the default size of 128 KB?
A. data object
B. fingerprint
C. segment
D. workflow object
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057 practice test   ST0-057 dumps

NO.17 By default, where does PureDisk provide for data security by encrypting the data?
A. content router
B. storage pool authority
C. client
D. metabase engine
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-057   ST0-057 study guide   ST0-057 exam simulations

NO.18 By default, a storage pool with a single metabase engine is limited to how many clients?
A. 256
B. 500
C. 1000
D. 2048
Answer: C

Symantec answers real questions   ST0-057 test questions   ST0-057   ST0-057 braindump   ST0-057   ST0-057

NO.19 When backing up a new file, which information is sent that describes that file's attributes?
A. metadata
B. path object
C. data object
D. segment data
Answer: A

Symantec exam   ST0-057 certification   ST0-057 practice test

NO.20 Which version of Veritas Volume Manager is included with a PureDisk 6.5 installation?
A. 4.0
B. 4.1
C. 5.0
D. 5.1
Answer: B

Symantec questions   ST0-057 demo   ST0-057 test

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-654 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-870 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-124 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/ST0-057_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论