With ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials you can pass the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam easily. The training tools which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the ITCertKing SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. ITCertKing guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the exam material to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.
With ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials, you can get the latest SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam questions and answers. It can make you pass the SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam. SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam certification can help you to develop your career. ITCertKing's SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam training materials is ensure that you fully understand the questions and issues behind the concept. t can help you pass the exam easily.
SAP C_TSCM52_64 is a certification exam to test IT professional knowledge. ITCertKing is a website which can help you quickly pass the SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exams. Before the exam, you use pertinence training and test exercises and answers that we provide, and in a short time you'll have a lot of harvest.
In order to pass SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about SAP certification C_TSCM52_64 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.
ITCertKing provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our exam dumps. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our exam dumps at any time. ITCertKing pdf real questions and answers can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND. Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.
Exam Code: C_TSCM52_64
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Procurement with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP4)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
C_TSCM52_64 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
NO.1 Your company manages stock of various advertising articles on a quantity and value basis. In the future,
you want to analyze the value of these advertising articles.
Unfortunately, the articles have been created with different material types, material groups, valuation
classes, and in different number range intervals.
For this reason, you want to change the assignments.
Which of the following changes are possible, even if stock exists for the articles?
A. You create a new material group and then change the material group of the advertising articles to the
new material group.
B. You create a new material type and then change the material type of the advertising articles to the new
material type.
C. You create a new valuation class and then change the valuation class of the advertising articles to the
new valuation class.
D. You create a new number range interval and then change the material numbers of the advertising
articles to a number in the new number range interval.
Answer: A
SAP certification training C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 original questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.2 Before deliveries arrive from certain vendors, you want to be informed of the delivery date and quantity.
To do this, you use a confirmation control key.
Which of the following settings can you define in a confirmation control key?
A. Only the confirmed quantity can be posted when the goods are received.
B. Confirmations must be transmitted electronically.
C. The goods receipt can be posted no earlier than the confirmed delivery date.
D. The full confirmed quantity must be entered in one posting in the system.
Answer: A
SAP exam simulations C_TSCM52_64 pdf C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification
NO.3 What is mandatory in a purchase order for a non-valuated material?
A. Set the indicator for goods receipt.
B. Select an account assignment category and assign an account assignment object.
C. Set the indicator for non-valuated goods receipts.
D. Set the indicator for invoice receipt.
Answer: B
SAP exam simulations C_TSCM52_64 test C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 braindump
NO.4 You want to post a goods issue from stock in quality inspection. In which of the following cases is this
possible? (Choose two.)
A. Withdrawal for scrapping
B. Withdrawal for inspection sample
C. Withdrawal for a reservation
D. Withdrawal for a cost center
Answer: A,B
SAP test C_TSCM52_64 exam dumps C_TSCM52_64 answers real questions C_TSCM52_64
NO.5 In which of the following cases is the goods receipt always posted as non-valuated?
A. Goods receipt for initial stock entry
B. Goods receipt to the stock of material provided to vendor
C. Goods receipt for a free-of-charge delivery
D. Goods receipt to the consignment stock
Answer: D
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification
NO.6 Which of the following elements belong to warehouse stock available for MRP in net requirement
calculation? (Choose three.)
A. Warehouse stock
B. On-order stock
C. Reorder point
D. Non-valuated goods receipt blocked stock
E. Fixed purchase requisitions
Answer: A,B,E
SAP C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.7 Which assignment can be made for the organizational object "purchasing organization".?
A. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple company codes
B. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple controlling areas
C. A purchasing organization can be assigned to multiple plants
D. Multiple purchasing groups can be assigned to a purchasing organization
Answer: C
SAP dumps C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.8 From which stock type can goods issues to cost centers be posted?
A. Non-valuated blocked stock
B. Valuated blocked stock
C. Quality inspection stock
D. Unrestricted-use stock
Answer: D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 test C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 braindump
NO.9 What can you define for a movement type in Customizing? (Choose two.)
A. The transactions in which a movement type can be used
B. The reversal movement types for a movement type
C. The quantity and value updates for postings with a movement type
D. The number range for material documents that are generated when postings are made with a
movement type
Answer: A,B
SAP C_TSCM52_64 exam C_TSCM52_64 original questions C_TSCM52_64 study guide C_TSCM52_64
NO.10 For a material without a material master record, a source of supply is to be found when a purchase
requisition is created.
You request 10 pallets of copier paper belonging to material group 4711.
Which of the following sources of supply is proposed by the system?
A. Value contract with item category W (material group) for articles of material group 4711
B. Value contract for material 4711
C. SRM central contract with item category M (material unknown) for 100 tons of copier paper of material
group 4711
D. Quantity contract for over 500 pallets of copier paper for a stock material that belongs to material group
4711
Answer: A
SAP test answers C_TSCM52_64 demo C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test answers
NO.11 At what level can you set quantity and value updating on a material type?
A. Plant
B. Company code
C. Valuation area
D. Procurement type
Answer: C
SAP demo C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 certification training C_TSCM52_64
NO.12 What does an account group determine when vendor master records are created?
(Choose three.)
A. The number range in which a vendor master record must be created for this account group
B. The default setting of the info update indicator in purchase orders for vendors in this account group
C. The field selection when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
D. The interval of the number assignment (internal or external)
E. The sequence of tab pages when a vendor master record is created for vendors in this account group
Answer: A,C,D
SAP C_TSCM52_64 practice test C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.13 You procure a material using the "Consignment" process. You want to ensure that purchase requisitions
with the "Consignment" item category are generated automatically for requirements in requirements
planning.
Which of the following settings allows you to do this?
(Choose two.)
A. Enter "Consignment" as the special procurement type in the material master record.
B. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and enter it as a fixed source of supply in the
source list.
C. Activate the quota arrangement for the relevant material and create a quota arrangement item using
"Consignment" as the special procurement type.
D. Create a consignment info record for the relevant material and select the "Regular Vendor" indicator in
the record.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_TSCM52_64 study guide C_TSCM52_64 questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64
NO.14 Which field attribute is given the highest priority in the field selection control?
A. Optional field
B. Required entry field
C. Suppress
D. Display
Answer: C
SAP answers real questions C_TSCM52_64 certification C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 test
NO.15 Which of the following is a prerequisite for transfer postings between two materials ("material to
material")?
A. The materials being transferred must have the same valuation class.
B. The materials being transferred must have the same material type.
C. The materials being transferred must have the same material group.
D. The materials being transferred must have the same base unit of measure.
Answer: D
SAP questions C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 C_TSCM52_64 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-N34 exam material and high-quality VCAD510 pdf questions & answers. Our NS0-156 VCE testing engine and 000-623 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-338 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TSCM52_64_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论