To pass SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered C_TBW45_70 test, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the C_TBW45_70 exam. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam dumps. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.
ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. SAP C_TBW45_70 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the SAP C_TBW45_70 exam.
SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects. SAP C_TBW45_70 exam can not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials is a proven software. With it you will get better theory than ever before. Before you decide to buy, you can try a free trial version, so that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing's SAP C_TBW45_70 exam training materials. It will be your best choice.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about SAP C_TBW45_70 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about SAP C_TBW45_70 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about SAP certification C_TBW45_70 exam.
Exam Code: C_TBW45_70
Exam Name: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - Business Intelligence with SAP NetWeaver 7.0)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-17
When you prepare for SAP C_TBW45_70 certification exam, it is unfavorable to blindly study exam-related knowledge. There is a knack to pass the exam. If you make use of good tools to help you, it not only can save your much more time and also can make you sail through C_TBW45_70 test with ease. If you want to ask what tool it is, that is, of course ITCertKing SAP C_TBW45_70 exam dumps.
C_TBW45_70 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding BEx Query Designer are correct? (Choose three)
A. Before defining a formula, you must ensure you have already created any restricted key figures that will
be referenced in the formula.
B. You can only drag and drop multiple characteristics into the query definition if they come from the same
dimension.
C. You can save a query that contains errors.
D. If a query contains errors, the system provides information to help you correct them, including menu
options that may be suitable.
E. You can maintain many of the properties of multiple characteristics or key figures simultaneously.
Answer: C,D,E
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.2 If two queries are inserted into the same worksheet in a workbook, which of the following is a potential
conflict?
A. The results for one query could affect the results for the other query.
B. The first query on the worksheet is the only query accessible by the user.
C. If the user drills down in the first query, the query result could possibly extend into the area occupied by
the second query.
D. The security settings of the first query would override the security settings of the second query.
Answer: C
SAP C_TBW45_70 test questions C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 exam simulations
NO.3 A BEx Analyzer workbook can be based on which of the following? (Choose three)
A. A Query
B. A Query view created with the BEx Analyzer
C. An InfoProvider
D. A BEx Report created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,B,C
SAP test questions C_TBW45_70 questions C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 dumps
NO.4 Organizations that are 'data rich, but information poor' might gain from the business knowledge
discovered through data mining. Which of the following are true regarding data mining? (Choose three)
A. Clustering is a data mining method.
B. Data mining is an analytical approach that looks for hidden information patterns in large databases.
C. Data mining can easily analyze historical information, but is unable to predict future trends.
D. Regression analysis is a data mining method.
E. ETL (Extraction, Transformation and Loading) is a data mining method.
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 questions C_TBW45_70 questions
NO.5 Why are variables used in queries? (Choose three)
A. To limit the scope of a report and improve performance.
B. To improve the reliability of the results.
C. To limit the scope of a report and make it more targeted to a user or group of users.
D. To reduce the number of query definitions by having one query satisfy the needs of many users.
Answer: A,C,D
SAP braindump C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 answers real questions C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 pdf
NO.6 Valid BEx Broadcaster distribution types include: (Choose two)
A. Archive object
B. Email
C. CSV file
D. Printer
Answer: B,D
SAP test C_TBW45_70 study guide C_TBW45_70 practice test C_TBW45_70 study guide C_TBW45_70
NO.7 One of your customers needs to know the BEx Broadcaster options for sending static snap-shots of
data. What would you tell them? (Choose three)
A. For workbooks, send as E-Mail as a Zip File.
B. For a web template, send as 'Independent HTML File'.
C. For a web template, send as 'HTML with Separate MIME Files' as a Zip File.
D. For a web template, send as an 'Online Link'.
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C_TBW45_70 demo C_TBW45_70
NO.8 The APD (Analysis Process Designer) in SAP NetWeaver BI provides a mechanism for reading data
from a source and then transferring the analytical results back out to a data target. In this scenario, which
of the following are possible data targets of the APD? (Choose two)
A. Standard DataStore Objects
B. VirtualProviders
C. Meta Data Repository
D. DataStore Objects for direct update
E. InfoObject master data tables
Answer: D,E
SAP C_TBW45_70 braindump C_TBW45_70 test answers C_TBW45_70 answers real questions
NO.9 Which of the following are valid navigation steps in reporting in SAP NetWeaver BI? (Choose three)
A. Swap one characteristic with another.
B. Filter on a specific characteristic value.
C. Return to Start.
D. Sum and Filter.
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C_TBW45_70 exam dumps C_TBW45_70 certification training C_TBW45_70 exam C_TBW45_70 dumps
NO.10 Which of the following statements best describe the benefit of using data bursting as a broadcasting
distribution type? Data Bursting: (Choose two)
A. Allows you to broadcast report results to large numbers of non-SAP users via email.
B. Provides an easy way to improve the performance of all web-based BEx reports.
C. Provides an effective way to manage security across all BEx reports.
D. Allows you to broadcast user-specific results based on master data.
Answer: A,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 test answers C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.11 The design mode of the BEx Analyzer allows you to: (Choose two)
A. Add your own navigation controls such as drop down lists and check boxes.
B. Add in your own broadcast scheduling options so users receive the workbook by email and in their SAP
NetWeaver Portal role.
C. Insert results from other data providers into the same workbook.
D. Access a toolbox of predefined macros that can automate common tasks.
Answer: A,C
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 exam dumps
NO.12 Characteristic value variables...
A. ...are created in the query definition and are therefore only available in that query definition.
B. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of the
same InfoProvider.
C. ...are created for a characteristic in the query definition and are available for all query definitions of
InfoProviders containing this characteristic.
D. ...can be created for global use on an InfoProvider level, and can be created for local use in the query
definition.
Answer: C
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.13 Where can variables be created? (Choose two)
A. In the query definition where they are needed.
B. In the BEx Web Application Designer, in the "Data Provider" field.
C. While using a web browser to view query results.
D. When defining exceptions and conditions.
Answer: A,D
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.14 Valid BI source objects for the BEx Broadcaster include: (Choose three)
A. Queries
B. iViews
C. Workbooks
D. Value Sets
E. Reports created with the Report Designer
Answer: A,C,E
SAP C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 pdf C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70
NO.15 Your client is interested in the various formats used to distribute BI information. Which of the following
formats are available? (Choose three)
A. Precalculated XML file with separate MIME files.
B. Precalculated BEx Analyzer Workbooks.
C. Precalculated MHTML file.
D. Online links to current data.
E. Precalculated DOC file with separate MIME files.
Answer: B,C,D
SAP practice test C_TBW45_70 C_TBW45_70 original questions
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-559 exam material and high-quality 000-087 pdf questions & answers. Our VCAW510 VCE testing engine and 70-246 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 644-068 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/C_TBW45_70_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论