2013年11月19日星期二

117-199 latest Lpi certification exam questions and answers published

ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 117-199 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 117-199 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

Lpi certification 117-199 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Lpi certification 117-199 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Lpi certification 117-199 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Lpi certification 117-199 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Lpi certification 117-199 exam successfully.

In ITCertKing's website you can free download study guide, some exercises and answers about Lpi certification 117-199 exam as an attempt.

Although there are other online Lpi 117-199 exam training resources on the market, but the ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam training materials are the best. Because we will be updated regularly, and it's sure that we can always provide accurate Lpi 117-199 exam training materials to you. In addition, ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam training materials provide a year of free updates, so that you will always get the latest Lpi 117-199 exam training materials.

Exam Code: 117-199
Exam Name: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

Our latest training material about Lpi certification 117-199 exam is developed by ITCertKing's professional team's constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today's competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Lpi certification 117-199 exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Lpi 117-199 certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Lpi 117-199 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Lpi 117-199 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.

ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. ITCertKing has more than 10 years experience in IT certification 117-199 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. ITCertKing 117-199 exam questions and answers is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive verification questions and answers, you can also get a year of free updates.

117-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html

NO.1 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199 exam dumps   117-199 dumps   117-199 dumps   117-199

NO.2 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D

Lpi   117-199 test questions   117-199   117-199

NO.3 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C

Lpi exam   117-199 exam prep   117-199   117-199 questions

NO.4 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199   117-199

NO.5 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B

Lpi exam   117-199 exam dumps   117-199
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.

NO.6 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E

Lpi test   117-199 pdf   117-199

NO.7 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199   117-199   117-199

NO.8 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C

Lpi   117-199   117-199   117-199   117-199 demo   117-199

NO.9 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B

Lpi   117-199 test questions   117-199   117-199 braindump   117-199 exam dumps

NO.10 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C

Lpi certification   117-199 questions   117-199   117-199 certification

ITCertKing offer the latest CTAL-TA_Syll2012 exam material and high-quality 646-206 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-464 VCE testing engine and 000-224 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-B105 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论