2013年11月20日星期三

Exam E20-553 VCE

The exam materiala of the ITCertKing Isilon E20-553 is specifically designed for candicates. It is a professional exam materials that the IT elite team specially tailored for you. Passed the exam certification in the IT industry will be reflected in international value. There are many dumps and training materials providers that would guarantee you pass the Isilon E20-553 exam. ITCertKing speak with the facts, the moment when the miracle occurs can prove every word we said.

ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of Isilon certification E20-553 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing Isilon certification E20-553 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you Isilon certification E20-553 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the Isilon certification E20-553 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success

In the past few years, Isilon certification E20-553 exam has become an influenced computer skills certification exam. However, how to pass Isilon certification E20-553 exam quickly and simply? Our ITCertKing can always help you solve this problem quickly. In ITCertKing we provide the E20-553 certification exam training tools to help you pass the exam successfully. The E20-553 certification exam training tools contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Isilon certification E20-553 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Isilon certification E20-553 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Isilon certification E20-553 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Isilon certification E20-553 exam with a high score.

Exam Code: E20-553
Exam Name: Isilon (Isilon Infrastructure Specialist Exam for Technology Architects)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 82 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20

E20-553 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

NO.1 Which block size does Isilon SyncIQ use to transfer data?
A. 2 KB
B. 4 KB
C. 6 KB
D. 8 KB
Answer: D

Isilon certification   E20-553 study guide   E20-553 certification training   E20-553   E20-553 test answers   E20-553

NO.2 An Isilon customer has two 5-node clusters, one for production and one for disaster recovery
(DR). The customer's workflows are replicated to the DR cluster through SyncIQ on individual
schedules. They have shutdown their production cluster for scheduled maintenance, failed over to
the DR cluster, and are currently operating from the DR site.
Assume both clusters have identical shares, exports, user authentication, and that the client
applications have been stopped and the DNS re-pointed. What is the easiest method to continue
operations on production?
A. Initiate Automated Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
B. Revert the SyncIQ Policy
C. Initiate Manual Failback of the SyncIQ Policy
D. No change to the SyncIQ Policy
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 exam   E20-553

NO.3 While configuring Isilon SmartConnect, a customer has determined that their workload
primarily consists of short-lived connections, such as HTTP and/or FTP . Which load-balancing policy
will provide the most efficient client distribution?
A. CPU Utilization
B. Round Robin
C. Connection Count
D. Random Selection
Answer: A

Isilon certification training   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 certification training   E20-553   E20-553

NO.4 What is the default method in which Isilon OneFS uses SSDs?
A. Metadata read acceleration
B. Metadata read/write acceleration
C. Data on SSDs
D. Avoid SSDs
Answer: A

Isilon practice test   E20-553 dumps   E20-553

NO.5 An Isilon customer would like to have different snapshot policies and schedules on the same
directory. Why is this possible on an Isilon cluster?
A. SnapshotIQ snaps at the directory level not the volume level
B. All snapshots are scheduled through the CLI
C. SnapshotIQ uses a third-party product to create different schedules and policies on a directory
D. SnapshotIQ snaps at the volume level not the directory level
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553   E20-553 certification training   E20-553 answers real questions   E20-553 test answers

NO.6 Which impact policies are available on an Isilon cluster?
A. High, Medium, Low, Paused
B. High, Medium, Low, Default
C. High, Medium, Low, Auto
D. ASAP , High, Medium, Low
Answer: A

Isilon study guide   E20-553 exam   E20-553 exam simulations   E20-553 exam prep

NO.7 An Isilon customer currently has an 8-node cluster of older X-Series nodes. They are planning
several upgrades over the next three years in the following stages:
-Stage 1: Add 2 X-Series nodes to meet performance growth -Stage 2: Add 4 NL-Series nodes to
meet archive capacity growth -Stage 3: Add 10 New X-Series nodes as a hardware refresh -Stage 4:
Remove older X-Series nodes
At which stage will a SmartPool license be required?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

Isilon exam prep   E20-553 exam prep   E20-553 study guide   E20-553 exam

NO.8 Which protocols are supported by Isilon OneFS for file access?
A. NFS, HDFS, HTTP , SMB
B. SMB, HTTP , SMTP , HDFS
C. HDFS, NFS, iSCSI, SNMP
D. FTP , NFS, SMB, FC
Answer: A

Isilon braindump   E20-553   E20-553   E20-553 braindump   E20-553 exam dumps

NO.9 Which methods of Isilon OneFS administration are enforced by RBAC?
A. Platform API, command line, and web administration interface
B. Command line, InsightIQ, and web administration interface
C. SNMP and web administration interface
D. Command line, web administration interface, and SNMP
Answer: A

Isilon dumps   E20-553 certification training   E20-553 test   E20-553 demo   E20-553

NO.10 Which node type adds CPU, memory, and Fibre Channel connectivity?
A. Backup Accelerator node
B. Performance Accelerator node
C. X-Series node
D. NL-Series node
Answer: A

Isilon   E20-553 study guide   E20-553 original questions   E20-553   E20-553 certification   E20-553 exam prep

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-120 exam material and high-quality 78-702 pdf questions & answers. Our 100-101 VCE testing engine and IIA-CCSA study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-342 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-553_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论