If you have decided to participate in the HP HP2-K33 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your HP HP2-K33 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through HP HP2-K33 exam.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-K33 exam training materials not only can save your energy and money, but also can save a lot of time for you. Because the things what our materials have done, you might need a few months to achieve. So what you have to do is use the ITCertKing HP HP2-K33 exam training materials. And obtain this certificate for yourself. ITCertKing will help you to get the knowledge and experience that you need and will provide you with a detailed HP HP2-K33 exam objective. So with it, you will pass the exam.
We will free provide you part of the exercises of HP certification HP2-K33 exam on the Internet to let you try to test our product's quality. After your trail you will find ITCertKing's exercises is the most comprehensive one and is what you want to.
Every person in IT industry should not just complacent with own life. . Now the competitive pressures in various industries are self-evident , and the IT industry is no exception. So if you have a goal, then come true it courageously. Pass the HP HP2-K33 exam is a competition. If you passed the exam, then you will have a brighter future. ITCertKing can provide you with the true and accurate training materials to help you pass the exam. And then you can achieve your ideal.
ITCertKing's HP HP2-K33 exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. HP HP2-K33 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's HP HP2-K33 exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the HP HP2-K33 exam.
ITCertKing's training product for HP certification HP2-K33 exam includes simulation test and the current examination. On Internet you can also see a few websites to provide you the relevant training, but after compare them with us, you will find that ITCertKing's training about HP certification HP2-K33 exam not only have more pertinence for the exam and higher quality, but also more comprehensive content.
Exam Code: HP2-K33
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Enterprise Storage Solutions - Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 77 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-18
HP2-K33 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K33_exam.html
NO.1 Which group in customer organizations has proved to be the strongest advocate for client
virtualization programs and should be targeted to identify the potential storage needs of a client
virtualization project?
A. CFO and Finance team
B. CIO and senior IT management
C. IT operations team
D. End Users
Answer: B
HP HP2-K33 HP2-K33 exam simulations HP2-K33
NO.2 What is the power of HP StoreOnce deduplication and Catalyst technology?
A. It enables deduplication tasks to be distributed across the whole information protection
infrastructure including remote offices and the datacenter
B. It provides best in class deduplication in the main data center with 7x the backup performance
of the competition
C. It provides deduplication only at the application server which means application servers can be
restored rapidly
D. It works with HP Data Protector, which means it has an industry leadership position in
enterprise backup
Answer: A
HP questions HP2-K33 test answers HP2-K33 dumps HP2-K33 exam prep HP2-K33
NO.3 What does HP guarantee with HP 3PAR StoreServ that could help customers manage the
impact
of Microsoft Database Availability Groups?
A. a reduction in storage capacity requirements by 50%
B. a reduction in storage capacity requirements by 90%
C. a doubling in storage capacity requirements
D. a doubling in server density
Answer: D
HP HP2-K33 questions HP2-K33
NO.4 Your customer will achieve which three principle business benefits by deploying HP StoreOnce
technology?
A. Eliminate OpEx costs, meet agreed business SLAs. and manage data growth
B. Save money, meet agreed business SLAs. and manage remote office backup
C. Reduce business risk, meet agreed business SLAs. and reduce backup costs
D. Reduce business nsk. meet compliance needs, and improve backup flexibility
Answer: C
HP HP2-K33 HP2-K33 HP2-K33 exam prep
NO.5 Your customer's CIO is advocating a move to client virtualization. Which storage criterion is
NOT
relevant for a successful deployment?
A. Storage needs to be tailored to client visualization to deliver an effective ROI
B. Storage needs to be high performance
C. Storage needs to be highly available to meet client needs
D. Storage needs to be in a larger datacenter
Answer: D
HP test questions HP2-K33 exam simulations HP2-K33 certification HP2-K33 HP2-K33 HP2-K33
NO.6 Which industry standard API mechanism for creating advanced web applications have
mainstream
web organizations like Google, Twitter, and Facebook adopted?
A. HTML
B. REST
C. SOAP
D. HTTPS
Answer: B
HP dumps HP2-K33 HP2-K33 HP2-K33 HP2-K33 test questions HP2-K33
NO.7 Which HP service could you recommend to a customer that has selected their HP StoreAll
system
and arranged delivery?
A. HP Storage Modernization Service
B. HP Storage Impact Analysis Service
C. HP Storage Efficiency Analysis Service
D. HP Enterprise NAS Implementation Service
Answer: D
HP dumps HP2-K33 certification training HP2-K33 certification training HP2-K33 test answers HP2-K33
NO.8 Your enterprise customer is planning to build a virtualized Exchange 2010 system with
VMware.
They are considering VMware vMotion to help manage workload rebalancing across multiple
systems when adding storage capacity. What are key reasons why the customer should also
consider HP 3PAR Peer Motion? (Select two.)
A. HP 3PAR Peer Motion minimizes downtime through a central synchronized architecture that
provides mission critical availability.
B. HP 3PAR Peer Motion enables non-disruptive movement of data between multiple HP
StoreServ systems.
C. HP 3PAR Peer Motion uses a high performance Block Migration process that has been
optimized for HP ProLiant Gen8 servers.
D. HP 3PAR Peer Motion enables non-disruptive movement of data between HP 3PAR StoreServ
and any other 3rd party SAN environment
E. HP 3PAR Peer Motion can be combined with HP 3PAR Thin Persistence software to reduce
storage I/O and capacity requirements.
Answer: C,D
HP exam prep HP2-K33 study guide HP2-K33
NO.9 Analysts state that 50% of storage is connected to a virtual machine. What is a key implication
of
this fact for your sales campaigns?
A. It is too late to sell storage for virtualized servers to half the market.All sales campaigns should
focus on selling backup software to these clients
B. Users with traditional storage installations connected to virtual machines will be discovering the
limitations of their existing environments
C. The sales approach will be the same across the board - HP Converged Storage is the most
scalable and cost-effective platform for client virtualization
D. The only opportunity is to consider compliance needs with organizations that have already
onnected disk storage to virtual machines
Answer: C
HP HP2-K33 HP2-K33 HP2-K33 HP2-K33 questions HP2-K33 certification training
NO.10 Many of your customers' storage systems are growing at over 50% per year. What is the
major
data protection issue with this level of data growth rate?
A. More operators are required to perform and manage backup
B. The backup window and SLAs are tending to remain the same
C. The bandwidth of typical remote office WANs is too small
D. The backup devices are not large enoughto hold the new data
Answer: B
HP HP2-K33 braindump HP2-K33
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-455 exam material and high-quality 700-501 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-694 VCE testing engine and BCP-340 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-463 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-K33_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论