Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate training materials. ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the materials is to choose what you want. In order to enhance your own, do it quickly.
The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, ITCertKing popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it. Of course, Give you the the perfect training materials, if you do not fit this information that is still not effective. So before using ITCertKing training materials, you can download some free questions and answers as a trial, so that you can do the most authentic exam preparation. This is why thousands of candidates depends ITCertKing one of the important reason. We provide the best and most affordable, most complete exam training materials to help them pass the exam.
In this age of advanced network, there are many ways to prepare Citrix 1Y0-A26 certification exam. ITCertKing provides the most reliable training questions and answers to help you pass Citrix 1Y0-A26 certification exam. . ITCertKing have a variety of Citrix certification exam questions, we will meet you all about IT certification.
Citrix 1Y0-A26 is one of the important certification exams. ITCertKing's experienced IT experts through their extensive experience and professional IT expertise have come up with IT certification exam study materials to help people pass Citrix Certification 1Y0-A26 exam successfully. ITCertKing's providing learning materials can not only help you 100% pass the exam, but also provide you a free one-year update service.
Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing. All Citrix exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just one of the questions providers. Why do most people to choose ITCertKing ? Because the ITCertKing exam information will be able to help you pass the test. It provides the information which is up to date. With ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A26 test questions, you will become full of confidence and not have to worry about the exam. However, it lets you get certified effortlessly.
How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the Citrix 1Y0-A26 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.
If you find any quality problems of our 1Y0-A26 or you do not pass the exam, we will unconditionally full refund. ITCertKing is professional site that providing Citrix 1Y0-A26 questions and answers , it covers almost the 1Y0-A26 full knowledge points.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A26
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenServer 6.0 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
1Y0-A26 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A26_exam.html
NO.1 What must be true in order to integrate Active Directory authentication with a XenServer host?
A. LDAP port 389 is open for inbound traffic to the XenServer host.
B. The Active Directory administrator account is created locally on the XenServer host.
C. The same DNS server is used for both the Active Directory server and the XenServer host.
D. RAS authentication is used for communication between the Active Directory server and the XenServer
host.
Answer: C
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A26 test questions 1Y0-A26 test
NO.2 Scenario: To improve performance and increase security, a network team will be moving all XenServer
hosts into a more secure, and high resiliency subnet. The administrator must now change the subnet
mask on all XenServer hosts to match the new network: 172.16.0.0/16. Which command will the
administrator need to execute on each host?
A. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=255.255.0.0
B. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=255.255.0.0
C. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=dhcp netmask=172.16.0.0/16
D. xe pif-reconfigure-ip uuid= mode=static netmask=172.16.0.0/16
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A26 pdf 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator configured XenServer Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to authenticate
using Active Directory. Using RBAC, the administrator must grant Level 2 Support users with permission
to start and stop virtual machines. Which two steps must the administrator take to grant Level 2 Support
users virtual machine permissions? (Choose two.)
A. Assign a role to the subject.
B. Add an Active Directory group to the pool.
C. Assign XenServer permissions to a group.
D. Add users and their roles to the authorized list of users.
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam dumps 1Y0-A26 test answers 1Y0-A26 exam prep
NO.4 An administrator needs to authenticate all users when they log into the XenServer pool using their
Windows credentials. What is the first step the administrator must take to achieve this?
A. Join the XenServer pool to the domain.
B. Add each user to the Users tab in XenCenter.
C. Create a XenServer user group within Active Directory.
D. Create Active Directory accounts for the XenServer users.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 exam 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26
NO.5 When starting up a XenServer from SAN, the BIOS of the ___________ contains the instructions that
enable the host to find the boot disk. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. host machine
B. array controller
C. host bus adapter
D. network interface card
Answer: C
Citrix exam dumps 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 exam dumps 1Y0-A26 pdf
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator is planning to upgrade the RAM in a XenServer host. Due to business
restrictions, the host must be shut down during normal business hours. High availability is enabled in the
XenServer resource pool. Which step does the administrator need to take before shutting down the
XenServer host to allow the virtual machines to run after the host is shut down?
A. Disable high availability.
B. Export the virtual machines.
C. Place the host in maintenance mode.
D. Copy the virtual machines to another host.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 answers real questions
NO.7 Scenario: In an environment with high availability enabled, an administrator discovered that a host is
unreachable in a XenServer pool. The administrator disabled high availability in order to make the host
reachable. Which xe CLI command can the administrator run to make the host reachable again?
A. host-disable
B. host-evacuate
C. pool-designate-new-master
D. pool-emergency-reset-master
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam simulations 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 dumps
NO.8 An administrator is planning to apply an update that has already been downloaded to a XenServer host
in production. What is the next step that the administrator needs to take in the update process?
A. Restart the host.
B. Generate the UUID for the patch.
C. Specify the UUIDs of the host and the patch.
D. Shut down, suspend or migrate the virtual machines running on the host.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam prep 1Y0-A26 demo
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator notices a duplex mismatch on the network interface card (NIC) which is
configured as the management interface. The administrator realizes that the switch was set to 100 full,
but XenServer auto-configured the NIC to 100 half, autoneg=on. How can the administrator ensure the
XenServer host does NOT auto-configure the NIC in the future?
A. Change the NIC properties in the xsconsole.
B. Use the xe pif-configure-ip command to disable auto-configuration.
C. Use the xe pif-param-set command to set other-config:ethtool-autoneg=off.
D. Assign a new NIC to the management interface within the XenCenter Network tab.
Answer: C
Citrix certification training 1Y0-A26 study guide 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 practice test
NO.10 Scenario: An administrator is adding a new host to a XenServer resource pool. XenServer is already
installed on the host, but the NTP server settings are configured incorrectly on the host. Which file can the
administrator edit to adjust the NTP server settings on the new XenServer host?
A. /etc/ntp.conf
B. /etc/ntp/keys
C. /etc/init.d/ntpd
D. /etc/ntp/step-tickers
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A26 exam dumps 1Y0-A26
NO.11 An administrator was given new security rules and now needs to remove specific permissions from the
users in the VM Admin Role Based Access Control group. How can the administrator remove the specific
permissions from the VM Admin user group?
A. Reset the VM Admin user group back to the default permissions.
B. Delete the registry key that applies to the specific permissions that need to be removed.
C. Run the xe subject-role-remove uuid=<subject UUID> role-name=vm.pool_migrate XenServer
command.
D. Remove the specific permissions from the Active Directory user group associated with the VM Admin
user group.
Answer: C
Citrix answers real questions 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 pdf 1Y0-A26 pdf 1Y0-A26 test questions 1Y0-A26 exam dumps
NO.12 An administrator needs to apply an update to a XenServer pool, but needs to control the update path
and the virtual machine migration. What does the administrator need to do to achieve this?
A. Update all hosts in the pool using the xe CLI.
B. Use the Install Update wizard to update the pool.
C. Update each host individually starting with the pool master.
D. Select manual update mode when updating the pool in XenCenter.
Answer: C
Citrix exam simulations 1Y0-A26 braindump 1Y0-A26
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator is planning to introduce 100 new virtual machines into the environment.
The administrator plans to use XenServer templates and duplication mechanisms. What must the
administrator consider when deciding between the full copy and fast clone duplication mechanisms?
A. A template needs to be copied before it can be fast cloned.
B. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the full copy method may impact disk performance.
C. A virtual machine that is duplicated using the fast cloned method may impact disk performance.
D. A template created on local storage can be duplicated by using the full copy method by any host in the
pool.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A26 study guide 1Y0-A26
NO.14 An administrator cloned a template into a virtual machine and then converted it back into a template.
Which action must be performed on the disks to restore expected levels of disk performance?
A. Run SysPrep
B. Complete a full copy
C. Execute a fast clone
D. Suspend before cloning
Answer: B
Citrix study guide 1Y0-A26 test 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 exam prep
NO.15 Scenario: An administrator is unable to connect to a resource pool in a XenServer environment in
which high availability is enabled. The administrator discovers that the host is unreachable. What does
the administrator need to do to recover the host?
A. Run the pool-disable command, then the host-shutdown command and then restart the host.
B. Run the pool-disable command, then run the pool-emergency-reset-master command and restart the
host.
C. Run the emergency-ha-disable command, then once the host is restarted, run the pool-ha-enable
command.
D. Run the host-evacuate command, then restart the host and run the pool-emergency-transition-to-
master command.
Answer: C
Citrix demo 1Y0-A26 certification training 1Y0-A26 certification training 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 original questions
NO.16 Scenario: An administrator needs to upgrade the memory of a XenServer host. Business requirements
state that this task can only be done during business hours. Which two steps must the administrator take
before shutting down a XenServer host in an environment that has high availability enabled without
affecting performance? (Choose two.)
A. Disable the host.
B. Evacuate the host.
C. Reset the pool master.
D. Disable high availability.
Answer: AB
Citrix test questions 1Y0-A26 original questions 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26
NO.17 An administrator needs to export a virtual machine to an NFS share mounted on a XenServer host.
Which xe CLI command does the administrator need to execute from a remote machine to perform the
virtual machine export?
A. xe vm-export -h <hostname> filename=<pathname_of_file>
B. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
C. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> filename=<pathname_of_file>
D. xe vm-export -h <hostname> -u <root> -pw <password> vm=<vm_name>
filename=<pathname_of_file>
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A26 dumps 1Y0-A26 exam prep 1Y0-A26 certification training 1Y0-A26
NO.18 Scenario: An administrator is moving a XenServer host from the New York datacenter to the London
datacenter. During the installation of XenServer, the default NTP settings were selected. How must the
administrator ensure that the XenServer host has the correct time settings?
A. Configure the time in the host BIOS.
B. Configure the time zone in the ntp.conf file.
C. Change the time zone using the xsconsole.
D. Change the NTP servers to the London NTP servers.
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26
NO.19 An administrator is setting up the XenServer hosts in an environment to boot from SAN. In which BIOS
would the administrator go to enable XenServer to boot from SAN.?
A. Host
B. Array controller
C. Network interface card
D. Primary host bus adapter
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26
NO.20 An administrator needs to run commands to specify __________ to configure email alerts at the host
level. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. alarm_priority on the host
B. alarm_priority on the virtual machine
C. the sender email address and SMTP server
D. the recipient email address and SMTP server
Answer: D
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26 1Y0-A26
ITCertKing offer the latest HP3-C29 exam material and high-quality LOT-440 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-481 VCE testing engine and DC0-260 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-156 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A26_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论