ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam training materials have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the CA CAT-280 exam, quickly into ITCertKing website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.
ITCertKing is a website to improve the pass rate of CA certification CAT-280 exam. Senior IT experts in the ITCertKing constantly developed a variety of successful programs of passing CA certification CAT-280 exam, so the results of their research can 100% guarantee you CA certification CAT-280 exam for one time. ITCertKing's training tools are very effective and many people who have passed a number of IT certification exams used the practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing. Some of them who have passed the CA certification CAT-280 exam also use ITCertKing's products. Selecting ITCertKing means choosing a success
ITCertKing help you to find real CA CAT-280 exam preparation process in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing CA CAT-280 exam braindumps will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, ITCertKing the CA CAT-280 will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.
Exam Code: CAT-280
Exam Name: CA (CA AppLogic r3 Administrator Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 50 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-31
There are many ways to help you pass CA certification CAT-280 exam and selecting a good pathway is a good protection. ITCertKing can provide you a good training tool and high-quality reference information for you to participate in the CA certification CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing's practice questions and answers are based on the research of CA certification CAT-280 examination Outline. Therefore, the high quality and high authoritative information provided by ITCertKing can definitely do our best to help you pass CA certification CAT-280 exam. ITCertKing will continue to update the information about CA certification CAT-280 exam to meet your need.
Are you an IT staff? Are you enroll in the most popular IT certification exams? If you tell me “yes", then I will tell you a good news that you're in luck. ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials can help you 100% pass the exam. This is a real news. If you want to scale new heights in the IT industry, select ITCertKing please. Our training materials can help you pass the IT exams. And the materials we have are very cheap. Do not believe it, see it and then you will know.
ITCertKing could give you the CA CAT-280 exam questions and answers that with the highest quality. With the material you can successed step by step. ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials are absolutely give you a true environment of the test preparation. Our material is highly targeted, just as tailor-made for you. With it you will become a powerful IT experts. ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials will be most suitable for you. Quickly registered ITCertKing website please, I believe that you will have a windfall.
Practice what you preach is the beginning of success. Since you have chosen to participate in the demanding IT certification exam. Then you have to pay your actions, and achieve excellent results. ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials are the best training materials for this exam. With it you will have a key to success. ITCertKing's CA CAT-280 exam training materials are absolutely reliable materials. You should believe that you can pass the exam easily , too.
CAT-280 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html
NO.1 You need to enable your grid servers to PXE boot on the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC)
network.
Which steps do you need to perform? (Choose two)
A. In System Security, set AC power recovery to OFF.
B. On the power controller setup screen, set IPMI over LAN to off.
C. In the boot settings, enable the backbone NIC to boot before the disk.
D. Enable backbone Network Interface Cards (NICs) to PXE boot in the BIOS.
Answer: C,D
CA CAT-280 exam simulations CAT-280 pdf CAT-280 demo CAT-280 exam simulations
NO.2 The WS_API enables you to perform useful functions, such as:
A. Migrating users from CA AppLogic versions before r3.0.
B. Implementing a WebX4 Linux cluster as an assembly of appliances.
C. Integrating CA AppLogic with CA Access Control to protect your web applications.
D. Invoking commands through the RESTful application programming interface (API).
Answer: D
CA CAT-280 test questions CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.3 In CA AppLogic, a class definition consists of a class descriptor and one or more class volumes.
What does a class volume contain?
A. A reference to a storage Logical Unit Number (LUN)
B. All the software required to boot and operate an instance of this class
C. A reference to the IP address or host name of the commodity server on which the object is stored
D. The characteristics of the appliance as a component, including its inputs, outputs, configuration
properties, and their default values and hardware resources
Answer: B
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280 original questions CAT-280
NO.4 Before removing a server from the grid or replacing a hard disk, to retrieve any virtual volume
streams off the server, which command should you run?
A. vol clean
B. vol scoop
C. vol migrate
D. vol reinstate
Answer: C
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280 questions CAT-280
NO.5 In CA AppLogic, which component is used to implement a distributed storage subsystem that
combines the advantages of a global file system with an object store?
A. Global Disk Array (GDA)
B. Global Storage Pool (GSP)
C. Global Access Cache (GAC)
D. Global Volume Store (GVS)
Answer: A,D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 study guide CAT-280 CAT-280 questions
NO.6 When you configure authentication for the Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC):
A. Make sure that all users access the BFC using the BFC shell only.
B. Make sure that the bfcaadmin user has read-only access to the database replica directory.
C. Do not change the default root
password, because this is required for a correct configuration.
D. Add any necessary public SSH keys for users that will access the BFC to the /root/.ssh
/authorized_keys
file.
Answer: D
CA test questions CAT-280 CAT-280 dumps CAT-280 test questions
NO.7 Which step should you perform when you provision the WS_API?
A. Edit the input_template.cfg file.
B. To configure the application, start it immediately after you provision it.
C. Run the vol manage ws_api_instance:data command and edit the vdcs.conf file.
D. When prompted for a password for Secure Shell (SSH) access, enter ws_api_usr.
Answer: C
CA exam prep CAT-280 original questions CAT-280 dumps CAT-280 test CAT-280 pdf
NO.8 Which guidelines will help you to maximize security for the CA AppLogic platform? (Choose
three)
A. Secure private keys with a passphrase.
B. Ensure that only CA AppLogic users have direct access to commodity enterprise servers.
C. When using a global directory service, do not provide access to the implicit local group all .
D. When using a global directory service, check the strength of the passwords used in the service.
E. Use password authentication only for Secure Shell (SSH) access to the Backbone Fabric Controller
(BFC) server.
Answer: A,C,D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 demo
NO.9 CA AppLogic is able to:
A. Automatically recover from VN failures with zero downtime.
B. Manage all applications, servers, and storage with an iPad application.
C. Handle server or network hardware failures automatically without data loss.
D. Manage external systems, such as Storage Area Networks (SANs), networks, and grids to redirect
failed applications elsewhere.
Answer: C
CA questions CAT-280 CAT-280
NO.10 The Backbone Fabric Controller (BFC) should be accessible to all users who will be creating
grids or maintaining the BFC. You should allocate one RFC1918 range to use for backbone addresses.
Which range is valid for this purpose?
A. 12.64.0.0/8
B. 30.128.0.0/32
C. 142.120.0.0/16
D. 192.168.64.0/24
Answer: D
CA CAT-280 CAT-280 CAT-280
ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-886 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-807 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 00M-620 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-Z24 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/CAT-280_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论