The ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-518 exam questions is 100% verified and tested. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-518 exam practice questions and answers is the practice test software. In ITCertKing, you will find the best exam preparation material. The material including practice questions and answers. The information we have could give you the opportunity to practice issues, and ultimately achieve your goal that through Oracle 1Z0-518 exam certification.
ITCertKing can provide you a pertinence training and high quality exercises, which is your best preparation for your first time to attend Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam. ITCertKing's exercises are very similar with the real exam, which can ensure you a successful passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
The ITCertKing Free Oracle 1Z0-518 sample questions, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the questions, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that ITCertKing the Oracle 1Z0-518 sample enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,ITCertKing commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.
I believe that a lot of people working in the IT industry hope to pass some IT certification exams to obtain the corresponding certifications. Some IT authentication certificates can help you promote to a higher job position in this fiercely competitive IT industry. Now the very popular Oracle 1Z0-518 authentication certificate is one of them. Although passing the Oracle certification 1Z0-518 exam is not so easy, there are still many ways to help you successfully pass the exam. While you can choose to spend a lot of time and energy to review the related IT knowledge, and also you can choose a effective training course. ITCertKing can provide the pertinent simulation test,which is very effective to help you pass the exam and can save your precious time and energy to achieve your dream. ITCertKing will be your best choice.
Exam Code: 1Z0-518
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle EBS R12.1 Receivables Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
The 1Z0-518 examination certification, as other world-renowned certification, will get international recognition and acceptance. People around the world prefer 1Z0-518 exam certification to make their careers more strengthened and successful. In ITCertKing, you can choose the products which are suitable for your learning ability to learn.
There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.
ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-518 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 1Z0-518 exam training materials. Our staff made great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing Oracle 1Z0-518 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.
1Z0-518 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-518_exam.html
NO.1 Identify two options that users can specify using Multi-Org preferences. (Choose two.)
A. set up the default Operating Unit
B. set up frequently accessed responsibilities
C. set up date, currency, and number formats
D. set up frequently accessed forms and webpages
E. set up the access to a limited list of Operating Units
Answer: A, E
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.2 Identify three setups In Oracle Receivables that control how discounts are calculated. (Choose three.)
A. Profile options
B. Payment terms
C. System options
D. Receipt classes
E. Customer profiles
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle 1Z0-518 demo 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.3 Your functional end users are perplexed by the contents of the Antolnvoice Execution report. They
needed expert guidance and cause to you. You look at the report and see that the Interface Lines section
of the report shows the following:
Selected: 9
Successfully Processed: 8
Failed Validation: 0
What is the likely reason for this?
A. An adjustment update of an old Invoice Is Included In this batch.
B. The General Ledger (GL) code combination 10 failed the cross validation rules.
C. A debit memo for an Invoice and the Invioice itself were submitted In the same batch tr\6 the debit
memo is selected first.
D. A credit memo for an Invoice and the invoice Itself are submitted In the same batch and the credit
memo Is selected first.
E. The GL code combination segment value for the cost center was valid in the prior calendar month but is
end-dated a day earlier.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-518 answers real questions 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.4 Identify three true statements about defining actions In Oracle Alert. (Choose three.)
A. An alert can contain only one Action Set.
B. An alert can contain any number of Action Sets.
C. When multiple actions are defined they must be Included fn an Action Set.
D. Oracle Alert waits for user response before executing next action fn an Action Set.
E. When multiple actions are defined, they do not need to included in an Action Set.
F. Oracle Alert does not wait for user response before executing nest action In an Action Set.
Answer: B, C, F
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.5 There are several setup steps for receipts in Oracle Receivables; some are required whereas others
are optional. Which two setup steps are optional? (Choose two.)
A. Define receipt classes.
B. Define receipt methods.
C. Define receipt sources.
E. Define AntoCash rule sets.
F. Define application rule sets.
Answer: D, E
Oracle certification 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.6 ABC Corp. Has the following Organization Structure:
1. Legal Entity: A
2. Operating Units: B and C
3) Balancing Entities: 10, 20, and 30
Identify three correct statements regarding the Balancing Entity. (Choose three.)
A. Each Balancing Entity must balance within itself.
B. There can be multiple Balancing Entities within an Operating Unit.
C. Balancing Entity is the lowest postable unit in the Chart of Accounts.
D. Balancing Entities can be secured at the Operating Unit level through Security Rules.
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 questions 1Z0-518 exam dumps 1Z0-518
NO.7 Company ABC implementing Oracle User Management (OUM). It has decided to implement the Self
Service and Approvals access control layer.
What are the three self-service registration tasks an end user can perform? (Choose three.)
A. Reset passwords.
B. Obtain new user accounts.
C. Request deactivation of responsibility.
D. Request reports to be added to request set.
E. Request additional access to the applications.
Answer: A, B, E
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 test questions
NO.8 Your client is Implementing Oracle Financials and Order Management. The AR team lead has heard
about the Tax Reporting Ledger and wants to know which subledger modules are used by the report.
Identify three applications that can be reported by the Tax Reporting Ledger.
A. Treasury
B. Payables
C. Purchasing
D. Receivables
E. General Ledger
F. Cash Management
G. Order Management
Answer: B, D, E
Oracle practice test 1Z0-518 original questions 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.9 Several fields are required during manual Invoice entry. Which are the the field required at the header
level?
A. date, customer, source, type, GL, date, legal, entity
B. date, legal entity, bill-to, source, type, class, remit-to
C. terms, date, bill-to, source, legal entity, type, remit-to
D. date, customer, source, type, General Ledger (GL) data, class
E. date, source, class, type, GL date, legal entity, bill-to, terms, remit-to
Answer: E
Oracle 1Z0-518 questions 1Z0-518 demo 1Z0-518 questions
NO.10 A receipt of $2,000 Is received for an Invoice that has $1,500 as the amount due. The remittance advice
does not state a reason for the overpayment ldentify the receipt state that should be displayed;
A. Applied
B. Unapplied
C. On-account
D. Unidentified
E. Partially applied
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-518 practice test 1Z0-518 practice test 1Z0-518 test 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 practice test
NO.11 In the Multi-Org model of Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12, which organization type owns Bank
Account?
A. Ledger
B. Legal Entity
C. Operating Unit
D. Balancing Entity
E. Business Group
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.12 Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Answer: C, D
Oracle exam simulations 1Z0-518 1Z0-518
NO.13 Organizations have unique credit policies that aid for managing their collections and establishing
relationships with customers. Describe the two dimensions on which Oracle Credit Management is based.
(Choose two.)
A. various customer credit review types identified by collectors
B. various credit review types identified by collectors
C. various analysis of prior billing period and receipt history of customers
D. various analysis of customers on the basis of the aging their outstanding balances
Answer: A, B
Oracle original questions 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 demo 1Z0-518
NO.14 In order for supplementary data sources to be registered in Oracle Bill Presentment Architecture (BPA).
They must be interfaced with which Oracle Application?
A. Oracle Projects
B. Oracle Receivables
C. Oracle Service Contract
D. Oracle Order Management
Answer: B
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-518 practice test 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 exam prep
NO.15 Which three statements are true about accounting rules? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting rules enable you to defer revenue.
B. Accounting rules enable you to define fixed and variable rules to recognize revenue.
C. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and percentage of total revenue that you
can record in each accounting period.
D. Accounting rules enable you to define the number of periods and amount of invoice that you can bill
your customer in each accounting period.
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle 1Z0-518 braindump 1Z0-518
NO.16 Indentify three steps to be performed after defining a Flexfield structure, but before entering values.
(Choose three.)
A. Select the "Freeze Flexfield Defintion" check box.
B. Click the Compile button to build the Flexfield structure.
C. Save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
D. Submit a concurrent request to build the Flexfield structure.
E. Do not save your changes before freezing the Flexfield definition.
Answer: A, B, C
Oracle 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 test questions 1Z0-518
NO.17 Oracle Credit Management (OCM) uses lookups to help speed up data entry and increase accuracy.
Select two required lookups used by OCM. (Choose two.)
A. Rick code
B. Credit rating
C. Payment terms
D. Credit review type
F. Credit classification
Answer: D, E
Oracle 1Z0-518 practice test 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 certification 1Z0-518 questions
NO.18 Identify the Receivables activity type where you are unable to select the tax rate code source option of
invoice.
A. Adjustment
B. Earned discount
C. Unearned discount
D. Miscellaneous cash
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-518 answers real questions 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 braindump 1Z0-518 exam
NO.19 Which four transaction types or activities are affected by the "AR: Disable Receivable Activity Balancing
Segment" profile option? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Adjustments
C. Late charges
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. Discounts (both earned and unearned)
G. Activity applications (such as receipt write-off, short-tern debt, and claims Investigation)
Answer: B, C, F, G
Oracle braindump 1Z0-518 exam simulations 1Z0-518 study guide 1Z0-518 demo 1Z0-518 test answers
NO.20 Which four transactions are improved by Autolvoice? (Choose four.)
A. Invoices
B. Deposits
C. Guarantees
D. Debit memos
E. Credit memos
F. On-account credits
Answer: A, D, E, F
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-518 exam simulations 1Z0-518 1Z0-518 test answers
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N40 exam material and high-quality JN0-360 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-561 VCE testing engine and 000-156 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-365 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-518_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论