ITCertKing provides a clear and superior solutions for each Oracle 1Z0-850 exam candidates. We provide you with the Oracle 1Z0-850 exam questions and answers. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our test questions and the answer is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of ITCertKing is highest in the worldwide.
If you choose to sign up to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.
Exam Code: 1Z0-850
Exam Name: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 5 and 6, Certified Associate Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 242 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
Everyone has their own life planning. Different selects will have different acquisition. So the choice is important. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-850 exam training materials are the best things to help each IT worker to achieve the ambitious goal of his life. It includes questions and answers, and issimilar with the real exam questions. This really can be called the best training materials.
If you still desperately cram knowledge and spend a lot of precious time and energy to prepare for passing Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam, and at the same time do not know how to choose a more effective shortcut to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam. Now ITCertKing provide you a effective method to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam. It will play a multiplier effect to help you pass the exam.
ITCertKing is a website that provide the counseling courses for IT professionals to participate in Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam and help them get the Oracle 1Z0-850 certification. The courses of ITCertKing is developed by experienced experts' extensive experience and expertise and the quality is very good and have a very fast update rate. Besides, exercises we provide are very close to the real exam questions, almost the same. When you select ITCertKing, you are sure to 100% pass your first time to participate in the difficult and critical Oracle certification 1Z0-850 exam.
1Z0-850 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html
NO.1 }
NO.2 System.out.println("x = " + x + " , y = " + y);
NO.3 }
NO.4 s = s.replace('c', 'O');
NO.5 System.out.println(s);
What is the result?
A. aOcdefgabc
B. Compilation fails.
C. abOdefgabc
D. abXdefgabc
E. abOdefgabO
F. aOcdefgaOc
G. abXdefgabX
Answer: G
Oracle 1Z0-850 test answers 1Z0-850 questions 1Z0-850
17.Which package contains classes used to create data collections, such as maps or queues?
A. java.lang
B. java.io
C. java.awt
D. java.net
E. javax.swing
F. java.util
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam 1Z0-850 questions
18.Given:
1. interface A { }
2. interface B { void b(); }
3. interface C { public void c(); }
4. abstract class D implements A,B,C { }
5. class E extends D {
6. void b() { }
7. public void c() { }
8. }
Which is true?
A. Compilation fails due to an error in line 6.
B. The code compiles without error.
C. Compilation fails due to an error in line 2.
D. Compilation fails due to an error in line 4.
E. Compilation fails due to an error in line 1.
Answer: A
Oracle original questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 test questions
19.What type of relationship is needed to represent the relationship between students and the courses
they are enrolled in at a university?
A. a one-to-one composition
B. a one-to-one association
C. a many-to-many composition
D. a one-to-many composition
E. a one-to-many association
F. a many-to-many association
Answer: F
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850
20.Which two are features of JNDI? (Choose two.)
A. an interface to store and retrieve named Java objects of any type
B. an interface to search for objects using attributes
C. a defined common set of messaging concepts and programming strategies
D. connectivity to databases and other tabular data sources
Answer: A,B
Oracle practice test 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification training
NO.6 s = s.replace('b', 'O');
NO.7 Which two are associated with the web tier in a J2EE web-based application.? (Choose two.)
A. servlets
B. JAX-RPC
C. JMS
D. entity beans
E. JSP
Answer: A,E
Oracle certification 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
NO.8 Given:
12. String s = "abcdefgabc";
13. char c = s.charAt(2);
14.
15. if (c == 'c')
16. s = s.replace('c', 'X');
NO.9 else if (c == 'b')
NO.10 }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error at line 8.
B. x = 3 , y = 7
C. Compilation fails because of an error at line 11.
D. Compilation fails because of an error at line 9.
E. x = 53 , y = 97
F. Compilation fails because of an error at line 10.
Answer: B
Oracle exam prep 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 braindump 1Z0-850
10.You have developed a MIDlet that runs on a Java-enabled Personal Digital Assistant (PDA) device.
Now, your employer has asked you to port the MIDlet to run on other Java platforms. Which is true?
A. The MIDlet is 100% portable across all J2ME devices.
B. The MIDlet can run within a standard web browser.
C. The MIDlet is guaranteed to run correctly under J2SE.
D. The MIDlet is NOT guaranteed to run on a Java technology-enabled phone.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 demo
11.Which statement is true?
A. JMS enables an application to provide flexible, asynchronous data exchange.
B. JMS provides interfaces to naming and directory services.
C. The JMS API is located in the java.jms package.
D. JMS enables an application to provide tightly coupled, distributed communication.
Answer: A
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-850 study guide 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 pdf 1Z0-850
12.Which two are true about stateless session beans? (Choose two.)
A. They are used to represent data stored in an RDBMS.
B. They implement the JMS API.
C. They are used to implement business logic.
D. They CANNOT hold client state.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-850 exam simulations 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 practice test
13.Which two are true about javax.swing? (Choose two.)
A. It includes classes for creating buttons and panels.
B. It is used to create MIDlets.
C. It is used to create applications that have the same user interface on different platforms.
D. It uses the native GUI components of each platform.
Answer: A,C
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 test 1Z0-850 test questions
14.Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. An interface CANNOT be extended by another interface.
B. An abstract class CANNOT be extended by an abstract class.
C. An interface can be extended by an abstract class.
D. An abstract class can implement an interface.
E. An abstract class can be extended by a concrete class.
F. An abstract class can be extended by an interface.
Answer: D,E
Oracle 1Z0-850 test 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 practice test
15.Click the Exhibit button.
Which relationships, referenced by the class names involved, are drawn using valid UML notation?
A. AB, AC, BD, and CD
B. only AC, BD, and CD
C. only AB, AC, and BD
D. only AB and AC
E. only BD and CD
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 test answers 1Z0-850 practice test 1Z0-850
NO.11 result = calc(num1, num2);
NO.12
NO.13 else
NO.14 Which two are true? (Choose two.)
A. J2EE runs on consumer and embedded devices.
B. J2EE includes the MIDP API.
C. J2EE includes servlet APIs and EJB APIs.
D. J2EE application developers need J2SE.
E. J2EE applications depend on web servers.
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 certification training 1Z0-850 exam prep 1Z0-850 study guide
NO.15 while (x < 3) {
NO.16 }
NO.17 System.out.println(result);
NO.18 // insert code here
NO.19 x++; y--;
NO.20 Given:
1. class Test {
2. public static void main(String args[]) {
3. int num1 = 10, num2 = 20, result;
NO.21 }
Which, inserted at line 8, produces the output 30?
A. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
B. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
C. public int calc(int n1, int n2) { return; }
D. static int calc(int n1, int n2) { return n1 + n2; }
E. static void calc(n1, n2) { return (n1 + n2); }
F. static int calc(int n1, n2) { return n1, n2; };
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-850 pdf 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
4.Given:
1. public abstract class Wow {
2. private int wow;
3. public Wow(int wow) {
4. this.wow = wow;
5. }
6. public void wow() { }
7. private void wowza() { }
8. }
Which is true about the class Wow?
A. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have at least one abstract method.
B. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have instance variables.
C. It compiles without error.
D. It does NOT compile because an abstract class CANNOT have private methods.
E. It does NOT compile because an abstract class must have a constructor with no arguments.
Answer: C
Oracle exam dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 answers real questions 1Z0-850 certification training
5.Given:
1. class X {
2. private Y y;
3. public X(Y y) { this.y = y; }
4. }
5. class Y {
6. private X x;
7. public Y() { }
8. public Y(X x) { this.x = x; }
9. }
The instance variable y is intended to represent the composition relationship "X is composed of Y."
Which code correctly maintains this meaning?
A. X x1 = new X(new Y())
;
X x2 = new X(new Y())
;
B. X xx = new X(null)
;
Y y1 = new Y(xx)
;
Y y2 = new Y(xx)
;
C. Y yy = new Y()
;
X x1 = new X(yy)
;
X x2 = new X(yy)
;
D. Y y1 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Y y2 = new Y(new X(null))
;
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-850 questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
6.Which type of J2EE component is used to store business data persistently?
A. stateless session beans
B. JavaBeans
C. stateful session beans
D. entity beans
E. JavaServer Pages
Answer: D
Oracle answers real questions 1Z0-850 test answers 1Z0-850 questions 1Z0-850 1Z0-850
7.What is the purpose of JNDI?
A. to access native code from a Java application
B. to parse XML documents
C. to access various directory services using a single interface
D. to register Java Web Start applications with a web server
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-850 dumps 1Z0-850 1Z0-850 original questions 1Z0-850 test answers
8.Which two are true about HTML? (Choose two.)
A. HTML can set up hypertext links between documents.
B. HTML uses tags to structure text into headings, paragraphs, and lists.
C. HTML is an object-oriented programming language.
D. HTML documents CANNOT be browsed by a text editor.
Answer: A,B
Oracle certification 1Z0-850 original questions 1Z0-850 exam 1Z0-850 braindump
9.Given:
4. class Example {
5. int x = 50;
6. int y = 100;
7. public static void main(String args[]) {
8. int x = 0, y = 10;
9. Example ex = new Example();
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B104 exam material and high-quality 000-155 pdf questions & answers. Our MB6-872 VCE testing engine and LOT-407 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-481 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-850_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论