2013年11月2日星期六

The best of ISEB certification BH0-001 exam test software

ITCertKing's ISEB BH0-001 exam training materials provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in ITCertKing make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best products for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

If you have decided to participate in the ISEB BH0-001 exam, ITCertKing is here. We can help you achieve your goals. We know that you need to pass your ISEB BH0-001 exam, we promise that provide high quality exam materials for you, Which can help you through ISEB BH0-001 exam.

ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about BH0-001 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of BH0-001 certification exam are produced by the analysis of BH0-001 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in BH0-001 certification exam.

Exam Code: BH0-001
Exam Name: ISEB (IT Service Management Foundation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 41 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-01

BH0-001 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-001_exam.html

NO.1 Possible problems with Change Management include:
A. Greater ability to absorb a large volume of change
B. Increased visibility and communication of changes
C. Lack of ownership of impacted services
D. Better alignment of IT services to actual business needs
Answer: C

ISEB answers real questions   BH0-001 study guide   BH0-001 answers real questions   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.2 Who must always authorise a Request for Change before the change is built and
tested?
A. The Configuration Manager
B. The Change Initiator
C. The Change Manager
D. Release Management
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-001   BH0-001 exam simulations   BH0-001

NO.3 Why is there sometimes conflict between the goals of Incident Management and
those of Problem Management?
A. Because specialist support staff do not properly document the work-arounds they
identify which consequently prevents the 1st line support staff from applying them the
next time the incident occurs
B. Because Problem Management is often carried out by technical staff who also have
operations responsibilities and who cannot allocate enough resources to problem solving
C. Because Problem Management is focusing on identifying permanent solutions and
therefore the speed with which these solutions are found is of secondary importance
D. Because Problem Management staff rarely give feedback spontaneously, forcing the
1st line support staff to chase them
Answer: C

ISEB   BH0-001 test answers   BH0-001

NO.4 Establishing a back-out plan
A. All of them
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C

ISEB certification training   BH0-001 test   BH0-001 demo
4.Why is Service Management so important to IT service providers?
A. The success of many businesses depends upon the quality of their IT
B. It's the only way to manage IT in the Internet age
C. It's contained within the IT Infrastructure Library
D. It's the first non-proprietary initiative for the management of IT systems
Answer: A

ISEB   BH0-001   BH0-001 exam prep   BH0-001

NO.5 Which of the following places Problem Management activities in the correct order:
A. Identify and record, classify, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, review the
change
B. Investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, identify and record
C. Identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, review the
change
D. Review a change, classify, identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise another
RFC
Answer: A

ISEB exam   BH0-001 exam prep   BH0-001 braindump   BH0-001   BH0-001

NO.6 Which of these is/are TRUE?
1. Functional escalation is an essential part of the Incident Management process
2. All calls to the Service Desk should be treated as incidents
3. Service Requests can be handled by Service Desk Staff
A. 1 and 3
B. All three of them
C. Only 1
D. 1 and 2
Answer: A

ISEB questions   BH0-001 braindump   BH0-001   BH0-001 original questions

NO.7 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Release Management
process?
A. The physical aspects of software control
B. Ensuring that the accuracy of CMDB entries concerning software CIs is maintained
C. Helping to determine the software release policy
D. Distributing software
Answer: B

ISEB certification training   BH0-001 pdf   BH0-001 practice test

NO.8 With which of the following processes is Problem Management least likely to
interface on a regular basis?
A. IT Financial Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Availability Management
Answer: A

ISEB pdf   BH0-001 braindump   BH0-001 answers real questions

NO.9 Which of the following activities may, exceptionally, be omitted for an urgent
change:
1. Recording that the change has been made
2. Testing the change
3. Holding a CAB meeting

NO.10 A service-based (rather than a customer-based) SLA:
A. Covers all services for a particular customer
B. Covers a set of similar services, for a single customer
C. Covers all services
D. Covers a single service, for all of the customers of that service
Answer: D

ISEB braindump   BH0-001   BH0-001 practice test

ITCertKing offer the latest 70-487 exam material and high-quality MB6-700 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-283 VCE testing engine and 70-481 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-013 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/BH0-001_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论