Many candidates who are ready to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam may see many websites available online to provide resources about Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. However, ITCertKing is the only website whose exam practice questions and answers are developed by a study of the leading IT experts's reference materials. The information of ITCertKing can ensure you pass your first time to participate in the Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam.
ITCertKing's expert team use their experience and knowledge to study the examinations of past years and finally have developed the best training materials about Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. Our Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam training materials are very popular among customers and this is the result ofITCertKing's expert team industrious labor. The simulation test and the answer of their research have a high quality and have 95% similarity with the true examination questions. ITCertKing is well worthful for you to rely on. If you use ITCertKing's training tool, you can 100% pass your first time to attend Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam.
The person who has been able to succeed is because that he believed he can do it. ITCertKing is able to help each IT person, because it has the capability. ITCertKing Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam. Any restrictions start from your own heart, if you want to pass the Avaya 132-S-712.2 examination, you will choose the ITCertKing.
Our ITCertKing is a professional website to provide accurate exam material for a variety of IT certification exams. And ITCertKing can help many IT professionals enhance their career goals. The strength of our the IT elite team will make you feel incredible. You can try to free download part of the exam questions and answers about Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam to measure the reliability of our ITCertKing.
Exam Code: 132-S-712.2
Exam Name: Avaya (Specialist: Avaya Proactive Contact Solutions Design Elective Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 62 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
132-S-712.2 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
NO.1 You are using the Avaya Solution Designer. What is the correct input on the ACD line on the Predictive
Agent Blend software screen for an Avaya Proactive Contact System using Predictive Agent Blending
with one ACD?
A.leave line blank
B.type in the number 1
C.leave line at the default (0)
D.type in the ACD brand name
Answer:C
Avaya questions 132-S-712.2 practice test 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 original questions 132-S-712.2
NO.2 Your customer runs a collections call center. When an inbound call comes in, your customer wants be
able to keep the customer from being called back on the outbound jobs if payment was received on the
inbound call. Which feature automatically marks records as uncallable on outbound jobs if the agent uses
a code indicating an inbound call resulted in a payment from the customer?
A.Do Not Call
B.Sales Verification
C.Generic Postupdate
D.Realtime Campaign Update
Answer:D
Avaya questions 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.3 When using the Avaya Solution Designer tool, the License Quantity for Agent Connections should be
equal to the total number of _____.
A.agents in a typical shift
B.simultaneous headset connections
C.inbound lines purchased by the customer
D.outbound lines purchased by the customer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712.2 exam prep 132-S-712.2
NO.4 Which two telemarketing situations would merit greater than a 2:1 line to agent ratio? (Choose two.)
A.using unconfirmed contact data
B.using one of the call blending solutions
C.using unsolicited calling lists (cold calling individuals)
D.calling customers with multiple contact numbers (home, business, etc.)
Answer:A C
Avaya braindump 132-S-712.2 exam dumps 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.5 Your customer has a group of agents that handle clerical and other duties and who handle calls only
when needed. A supervisor notifies these agents when they need to answer calls because calls are
queueing or being abandoned. However, the response is often too late to be of much help and the result
is many abandoned calls. Which Avaya Proactive Contact feature meets this customer's needs?
A.Virtual Agent
B.Person to Person
C.Intelligent Call Blending
D.Native Voice & Data Transfer
Answer:B
Avaya 132-S-712.2 certification 132-S-712.2 demo 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2
NO.6 Which feature meets the needs of customers who want to run jobs that play messages to both phones
answered by live customers and phones answered by answering machines?
A.Autowrap
B.Virtual Agent
C.Agent Blending
D.Managed Dialing
Answer:B
Avaya practice test 132-S-712.2 braindump 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 certification
NO.7 The Avaya Proactive Contact access server provides which two functions within the system? (Choose
two.)
A.connects calls to agents
B.manages the internal LAN
C.serves as a dial-in point for access to the digital switch and CPU
D.is the interface that supervisors and agents use on their computers
Answer:B C
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 practice test 132-S-712.2 questions
NO.8 Your customer has difficulty sorting through their current system's reports to give supervisors
information that pertains only to their particular group. Which feature should in Avaya Proactive Contact
meets the customer's need?
A.Shared Lists
B.Unit Work List
C.List Distribution
D.Hierarchy Manager
Answer:D
Avaya test 132-S-712.2 study guide 132-S-712.2 test questions 132-S-712.2 certification training 132-S-712.2 exam dumps 132-S-712.2 original questions
NO.9 Which tool is new to the Editor Application in the Avaya Proactive Contact Supervisor software?
A.verification of jobs
B.record selection reports
C.messages files and scripts
D.IVR fields in record selections
Answer:C
Avaya 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 original questions 132-S-712.2 exam
NO.10 What is Update Time?
A.the time period that begins when the agent greets the customer and ends when the customer hangs up
B.the time period that begins when the customer hangs up and ends when the agent releases the
customer record
C.the time period that begins when the agent releases the customer record and ends when the agent
receives the next call
D.the time period that begins when the customer first tells the agent pertinent information and the agent
records it and ends when the agent releases the record
Answer:B
Avaya certification 132-S-712.2 certification 132-S-712.2 132-S-712.2 answers real questions 132-S-712.2 dumps 132-S-712.2
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-N42 exam material and high-quality 70-484 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K34 VCE testing engine and C_THR12_66 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-404 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/132-S-712.2_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论