ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of Avaya certification 6002.1 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Are you still upset about how to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Avaya certification 6002.1 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Avaya certification 6002.1 exam. Do you want to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Avaya certification 6002.1 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Avaya certification 6002.1 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Avaya certification 6002.1 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a convenient website to provide service for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams. A lot of candidates who choose to use the ITCertKing's product have passed IT certification exams for only one time. And from the feedback of them, helps from ITCertKing are proved to be effective. ITCertKing's expert team is a large team composed of senior IT professionals. And they take advantage of their expertise and abundant experience to come up with the useful training materials about 6002.1 certification exam. ITCertKing's simulation test software and related questions of 6002.1 certification exam are produced by the analysis of 6002.1 exam outline, and they can definitely help you pass your first time to participate in 6002.1 certification exam.
The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country's demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass Avaya 6002.1 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible. We ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials in full possession of the ability to help you through the certification. ITCertKing website training materials are proved by many candidates, and has been far ahead in the international arena. . If you want to through Avaya 6002.1 certification exam, add the ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam training to Shopping Cart quickly!
About 6002.1 exam, ITCertKing has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best 6002.1 practice questions. The ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 training materials are constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Avaya 6002.1 training experience. If you want to pass the exam,please using our ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials. ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 Add to your shopping cart, it will let you see unexpected results.
What is ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials? There are many online sites provide Avaya 6002.1 exam training resources. But ITCertKing provide you the most actual information. ITCertKing have professional personnel of certification experts, technical staff, and comprehensive language masters. They are always studying the latest Avaya 6002.1 exam. Therefore, if you want to pass the Avaya 6002.1 examination, please Login ITCertKing website. It will let you close to your success, and into your dream paradise step by step.
Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-02
6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
NO.1 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 dumps 6002.1
NO.2 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 pdf
NO.3 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 test questions
NO.4 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D
Avaya 6002.1 exam 6002.1 exam simulations 6002.1
NO.5 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D
Avaya study guide 6002.1 6002.1 test questions 6002.1 study guide
NO.6 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C
Avaya exam 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 practice test
NO.7 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D
Avaya 6002.1 exam simulations 6002.1 6002.1 test
NO.8 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D
Avaya certification 6002.1 6002.1 questions
NO.9 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C
Avaya exam simulations 6002.1 6002.1 answers real questions 6002.1 test answers 6002.1
NO.10 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E
Avaya 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1 6002.1
ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-466 VCE testing engine and HP2-B103 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论