More and more people choose Oracle 1z0-506 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide Oracle 1z0-506 exam questions and answers.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Oracle 1z0-506 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Oracle 1z0-506 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!
When we started offering Oracle 1z0-506 exam questions and answers and exam simulator, we did not think that we will get such a big reputation. What we are doing now is incredible form of a guarantee. ITCertKing guarantee passing rate of 100%, you use your Oracle 1z0-506 exam to try our Oracle 1z0-506 training products, this is correct, we can guarantee your success.
As we all know, ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's Oracle 1z0-506 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
ITCertKing Oracle 1z0-506 exam braindump has a high hit rate which is 100%. It can guarantee all candidates using our dumps will pass the exam. Of course, it is not indicate that you will succeed without any efforts. What you need to do, you must study all the questions in our ITCertKing dumps. Only in this way can you easily deal with the examination. How about it feels? When you prepare the exam, ITCertKing can help you save a lot of time. It is your guarantee to pass 1z0-506 certification. Do you want to have the dumps? Hurry up to visit ITCertKing to purchase 1z0-506 exam materials. In addition, before you buy it, you can download the free demo which will help you to know more details.
Exam Code: 1z0-506
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 123 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21
1z0-506 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
NO.1 The drilldown option available in the task pane for receipts does NOT include ____________.
A. Create Remittance via Spreadsheet
B. Correct Funds Transfer Errors
C. Lockbox Transmission History
D. Create Receipt via Spreadsheet
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 test answers 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506
6. You can click the manager Invoice Lines from the Billing Work Area to find Autoinvoice
Exceptions. What parameters are used to summarize the exceptions for review?
A. Business Unit, Transaction Type, Invoice Date, Currency
B. Business Unit, Customer Name, Transaction Source, Total Amount
C. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Creation Date, Currency
D. Business Unit, Transaction Source, Transaction Type, Creation Date
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-506 certification training 1z0-506 dumps 1z0-506 braindump
7. Which functionality is NOT provided by the Receivables to Ledger Reconciliation Report?
A. Limiting the display using the ad hoc parameter
B. Drilldown to see reconciling details
C. Drilldown to see what needs to transfer and post to the general ledger
D. Graphical and visualization components for viewing the reconciliation details
E. The reasons for the reconciling differences
Answer: C
Oracle exam 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 dumps
8. A customer calls into the Accounts Receivables Department asking for the balance of all
invoices
due in the next 30 days and has a question about a specific invoice line. As a Billing Specialist
what action will you perform?
A. Review the invoice in the Review Customer Account Details user interface.
B. Apply, reverse, or process the receipt.
C. Create an open debit memo.
D. Review receipt-, in pending status
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-506 pdf 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506
9. The billing Specialist creates an adjustment for an INCORRECT invoice and sends it for approval
through the review and Manage Transaction link in the Billing Work Area. Since the adjustment
amount is above approval limit, it is routed to the Billing Manager. What is the status of the
Adjustment when the approver sees the adjustment in his Work Queue?
A. Pending Research
B. Pending Approval
C. Approval Required
D. Waiting Approval
Answer: D
Oracle certification training 1z0-506 study guide 1z0-506 test 1z0-506 test answers
10. You are the Billing Manager and you are in charge of reviewing transactions and approving
them.
Which two tabs are available for your role in the Adjustments Overview Region on the Billing Work
Area page?
A. Pending My Approval
B. Pending Approval
C. Pending Approval from Others
D. Approved
E. Pending Research
Answer: B,C
Oracle answers real questions 1z0-506 exam prep 1z0-506 pdf 1z0-506
NO.2 The collections Manager runs the Determine Delinquency Using Scoring program to identify
delinquent transitions. She wants to know the status of a particular transaction. On which tab she
will find the status.
A. Customer Aging tab
B. Transaction Details tab
C. Transactions tab
D. Transaction aging tab
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-506 dumps 1z0-506 1z0-506
NO.3 Select three values that default from Customer Profile Classes.
A. Currency
B. Legal Entity
C. Payment Terms
D. Statement Cycle
E. Business Purpose
Answer: A,C,D
Oracle 1z0-506 1z0-506 test answers
NO.4 You have created an Invoice with an incorrect unit price. You need to perform the Rebill task
from
the Manage Transactions user interface to enter the correct transaction. Which two actions does
the Manage Transactions user interface allow you to perform for the Rebill task?
A. Duplicate the original transaction.
B. Create a credit memo.
C. Incomplete the transaction.
D. Reverse the Transaction.
E. Correct the unit price.
Answer: A,B
Oracle demo 1z0-506 1z0-506 test 1z0-506
NO.5 Select three valid statements related to the Shared Service Model.
A. Shared Service Personnel can view Invoices across various business units.
B. Shared Service Personnel can do cross-business unit cash application.
C. Shared Service Personnel can process invoices for various business units.
D. Shared Service Personnel can see customer account details across business units.
E. Shared Service Personnel can report data across all business units but can enter transactions
ONLY against one business unit.
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle dumps 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506 1z0-506
ITCertKing offer the latest 74-325 exam material and high-quality 70-687 pdf questions & answers. Our 1Y0-A28 VCE testing engine and 74-344 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality CAT-340 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1z0-506_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论