2013年12月19日星期四

Oracle 1Z0-041 the latest exam practice questions and answers

You can first download ITCertKing's free exercises and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam as a try, then you will feel that ITCertKing give you a reassurance for passing the exam. If you choose ITCertKing to provide you with the pertinence training, you can easily pass the Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam.

ITCertKing is the website that has been known to learn IT technology. ITCertKing gets high praise from our customers in real test questions and answers. It is the real website that can help you to pass Oracle 1Z0-041 certificate. Why is ITCertKing very popular? Because ITCertKing has a group of IT elite which is committed to provide you with the best test questions and test answers. Therefore, ITCertKing will provide you with more and better certification training materials to satisfy your need.

ITCertKing ensure that the first time you take the exam will be able to pass the exam to obtain the exam certification. Because ITCertKing can provide to you the highest quality analog Oracle 1Z0-041 Exam will take you into the exam step by step. ITCertKing guarantee that Oracle 1Z0-041 exam questions and answers can help you to pass the exam successfully.

Now there are many IT professionals in the world and the competition of IT industry is very fierce. So many IT professionals will choose to participate in the IT certification exam to improve their position in the IT industry. 1Z0-041 exam is a very important Oracle's certification exam. But if you want to get a Oracle certification, you must pass the exam.

Exam Code: 1Z0-041
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle Database 10g: DBA Assessment )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

If you buy ITCertKing's Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam practice questions and answers, you can not only pass Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam, but also enjoy a year of free update service. If you fail your exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can free download part of practice questions and answers about Oracle certification 1Z0-041 exam as a try to test the reliability of ITCertKing's products.

1Z0-041 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html

NO.1 Which two statements are correct regarding naming methods? (Choose two.)
A. Easy connect naming method requires no configuration.
B. Directory naming method stores net service names in a local configuration file.
C. Local naming method stores net service names in a supported non-Oracle service.
D. Directory naming method stores connect identifiers in a centralized, LDAP-compliant
directory server.
E. External naming method stores connect descriptors, identified by their net service names
in the sqlnet.ora file.
Answer: A, D

Oracle demo   1Z0-041 pdf   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 questions

NO.2 Which three default actions are performed by Enterprise Manager when a tablespace is
deleted? (Choose three.)
A. All the objects in the tablespace are truncated.
B. All the objects stored in the tablespace are dropped.
C. The definitions of the objects are removed from the data dictionary.
D. The definitions of the objects are retained in the data dictionary but made invalid.
E. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are deleted from the operating system.
F. All the datafiles associated with the tablespace are not physically removed from the
operating system.
Answer: B, C, E

Oracle questions   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 certification   1Z0-041

NO.3 Which method can you use to receive a notification when the free disk space in
the recovery area falls below 10%?
A. Submit a job that queries the Automatic Workload Repository (AWR).
B. Create an alert that sends a notification when the threshold value is reached.
C. Invoke the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to configure notifications and set
threshold values.
D. Specify the users who should receive notifications in the Preferred Credentials of the
Enterprise Manager.
E. Run the Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADDM) to analyze disk space
and display a warning message.
Answer: B

Oracle dumps   1Z0-041 answers real questions   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 braindump

NO.4 Which default administrative user account does the Management Agent component of
Oracle Enterprise Manager use to monitor and manage the database?
A. OE
B. SYS
C. OUTLN
D. DBSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: D

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-041 test questions   1Z0-041 test   1Z0-041 test

NO.5 To protect the sample schema accounts from an unauthorized user access,
these accounts are _____.
A. not granted any role initially
B. operating system (OS) authenticated
C. initially locked with their passwords expired
D. created with their passwords stored in a password file
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.6 Which three statements are correct regarding the Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA) templates? (Choose three.)
A. Templates are XML files.
B. Seed templates are stored with the .dbt extension.
C. Templates cannot be copied from one machine to another.
D. Creation of the database is faster when you use a nonseed template instead of a seed
template.
E. Templates are stored in the $ORACLE_HOME/assistants/dbca/templates directory on a
Linux platform.
F. If you use a nonseed template to create the database, then all the datafiles and redo logs
are created as per your specification.
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle demo   1Z0-041 exam dumps   1Z0-041

NO.7 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit and examine the Net Services Administration page of Enterprise Manager.
Which menu option would you choose to manage the contents of the tnsnames.ora file?
A: Listeners
B: Directory Naming
C: Local Naming
D: File Location
Answer: C

Oracle test   1Z0-041 questions   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.8 Which three statements are true about database storage structures? (Choose
three.)
A. Tablespaces comprise one or more datafiles.
B. Segments can span datafiles within a tablespace.
C. Datafiles can belong to more than one tablespace.
D. Segments can span datafiles across tablespaces.
E. Data objects are stored as segments in tablespaces.
Answer: A, B, E

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 answers real questions

NO.9 Exhibit:
View the Exhibit.
You are creating an additional database by using Database Configuration Assistant
(DBCA). You realize that the Block Size field is not enabled. What could be the reason?
A. You have chosen the File System option as the storage mechanism.
B. You are not using the Custom Database template to create the database.
C. You have not chosen the Use Grid Control for Database Management option.
D. The data block size is set to the maximum block size supported by the operating system.
E. The data block size can be increased only when DBCA is invoked from Oracle
Universal Installer (OUI).
Answer: B

Oracle certification training   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041

NO.10 Which three usernames, by default, provide access to Oracle Enterprise
Manager Database Control? (Choose three.)
A. SYS
B. MDSYS
C. WKSYS
D. DMSNMP
E. SYSTEM
F. SYSMAN
Answer: A, E, F

Oracle   1Z0-041   1Z0-041   1Z0-041 answers real questions   1Z0-041 test answers

ITCertKing offer the latest VCAW510 exam material and high-quality HP0-J62 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-484 VCE testing engine and C_TFIN52_64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 646-048 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-041_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论