2013年12月21日星期六

Free download HP certification HP0-J12 exam questions and answers

ITCertKing's HP certification HP0-J12 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.

Are you worried about how to passs the terrible HP HP0-J12 exam? Do not worry, With ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials in hand, any IT certification exam will become very easy. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J12 exam training materials is a pioneer in the HP HP0-J12 exam certification preparation.

Whatever exam you choose to take, ITCertKing training dumps will be very helpful to you. Because all questions in the actual test are included in ITCertKing practice test dumps which provide you with the adequate explanation that let you understand these questions well. As long as you master these questions and answers, you will sail through the exam you want to attend.

Exam Code: HP0-J12
Exam Name: HP (Supporting ESL E-Series and EML E-Series Libraries)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 119 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-20

The talent is everywhere in modern society. This is doubly true for IT field. With the popularity of the computer, hardly anyone can't use a computer. Working in the IT industry, don't you feel pressure? Educational level is not representative of your strength. Education is just a ticket, however really keeping your status is your strength. As IT staff, how to cultivate your strength? It is a good choice to take IT certification test which can not only help you master more skills, also can get the certificate to prove your ability. Do you want to take HP HP0-J12 exam that is very popular in recent?

A lot of IT people want to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exams. Thus they can obtain a better promotion opportunity in the IT industry, which can make their wages and life level improved. But in order to pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam many people spent a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge and didn't pass the exam. This is not cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing's product, you can save a lot of time and energy to consolidate knowledge, but can easily pass HP certification HP0-J12 exam. Because ITCertKing's specific training material about HP certification HP0-J12 exam can help you 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

HP certification HP0-J12 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing HP certification HP0-J12 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about HP certification HP0-J12 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest HP certification HP0-J12 exam training materials and they can help you pass the HP certification HP0-J12 exam successfully.

HP0-J12 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

NO.1 What are advantages of using Secure Manager EML? (Select two.)
A.It allows library partitioning.
B.Management of direct backup is allowed.
C.It provides faster access to tape devices.
D.Device level mapping is easily configured.
E.User access management is easily configured.
Answer: AD

HP pdf   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
What does Number 2 on the exhibit represent?
A.x axis motor
B.y axis motor
C.optical scanner
D.home position sensor
Answer: B

HP pdf   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12

NO.3 What is the purpose of the Stop button on the Operator Control Panel of ESL E-Series tape libraries?
A.to halt the robotics
B.to restart the library
C.to shut down the library
D.to pause a running backup process
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
What is the maximum supported number of drives that can be installed in a CLM configuration?
A.40
B.44
C.60
D.64
Answer: B

HP original questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions

NO.5 With which management specification does the Command View TL Provider comply?
A.Direct Management Initiative (DMI)
B.Advanced Remote Management (ARM)
C.Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)
D.Storage Management Initiative Specification (SMI-S)
Answer: D

HP test questions   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12 pdf   HP0-J12

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component (used to carry data cartridges to a secondary cabinet) is
shown in the figure?
A.CLM arm
B.CLM controller
C.picker assembly
D.cartridge transfer robot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.7 What is reported by the LP/PNL sensor of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.library door status
B.x-axis motor position
C.y-axis motor position
D.magazines and load ports status
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12 practice test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test answers

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library configuration is shown in the Operator Control Panel Library screen?
A.last cabinet
B.primary cabinet
C.secondary cabinet
D.stand-alone cabinet
Answer: B

HP demo   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 study guide

NO.9 How often is the CommandView TL Health Summary screen updated?
A.every 30 seconds
B.at 15-minute intervals
C.whenever the library status changes
D.configurable to any value up to 900 seconds
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 pdf

NO.10 Which parts of the Extended Tape Library Architecture are SNIA compliant and support the Storage
Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S)? (Select two.)
A.Secure Manager
B.Interface Manager
C.Interface Controller
D.Robotics Controller
E.Command View Tape Library
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions

NO.11 What are the standard cabling requirements for the Interface Manager card of an EML E-Series tape
library?
A.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
B.4 x Ethernet to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
C.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Ethernet to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
D.4 x Fibre Channel to interface controllers, 1 x Fibre Channel to robotics controller, 1 x Ethernet to LAN
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.12 Which statement about an EML E-Series library is correct?
A.It allows serverless backup with only a few configuration steps if a Secure Manager license is installed.
B.The initial configuration can be done over the front panel, Command View TL or the serial port on the
robotics controller using CLI.
C.It is fully compliant with the Storage Management Initiative Specifications (SMI-S) and can be
configured with HP Storage Essentials.
D.It bridges the capabilities and features between the business-class HP StorageWorks MSL Series and
enterprise-class ESL E-Series tape libraries.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which item number represents the host Fibre Channel connections?
A.4
B.6
C.9
D.10
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 exam dumps   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12 exam dumps

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
Which component is connected to port E1 of the cluster controller if it is in drive cluster 0 of an ESL
E-Series tape library?
A.cabinet controller
B.Interface Controller
C.lower cluster controller
D.Interface Manager card
Tape Library
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.15 What is the hard wired IP address of the Interface Manager card in an EML E-Series tape library on the
private network?
A.1.1.1.1
B.10.0.0.1
C.192.168.2.1
D.155.155.155.1
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 exam prep   HP0-J12 test answers   HP0-J12 questions

NO.16 How many cartridge slots can be used in an 8U drive expansion module mounted at the bottom of an
EML E-Series library?
A.48
B.87
C.94
D.103
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12 exam   HP0-J12

NO.17 What is the maximum cartridge slot count in an EML E-Series library?
A.325
B.470
C.505
D.595
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 exam

NO.18 Which HP document provides the most current, supported configurations for Enterprise class libraries
in a SAN environment?
A.Service Guide
B.SAN Design Guide
C.EBS Compatibility Matrix
D.training course documentation
Answer: C

HP certification   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.19 For which connection, other than the cabinet controller, is the I2C network cable used in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.external LANs
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management cards
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: B

HP braindump   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 certification

NO.20 Which tape device attribute does the ESL E-Series tape library Interface Manager use to determine
the physical location of each tape drive in the library?
A.bus number
B.SCSI address
C.serial number
D.drive slot position
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12 test questions   HP0-J12 braindump   HP0-J12 exam dumps

NO.21 What are possible causes of inventory failure in ESL E-Series tape libraries? (Select two.)
A.The library has a drive failure.
B.One of the clusters is disconnected.
C.The library front is facing bright sunlight.
D.Unapproved bar code labels are being used.
E.The Interface Controller is disconnected from the Fibre Channel switch.
Answer: CD

HP exam prep   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam prep

NO.22 What are the main considerations when choosing a location for an EML E-Series tape library? (Select
three.)
A.floor space
B.room height
C.power requirements
D.lighting requirements
E.grounding requirements
F.distance to disk storage
Answer: ACE

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 questions   HP0-J12 exam

NO.23 What does the cabinet controller assembly of an ESL E-Series tape library provide a SCSI interface
to?
A.tape devices
B.library robotics
C.management interface card
D.e2400-160 Interface Controller
Answer: B

HP exam prep   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam simulations   HP0-J12 dumps   HP0-J12

NO.24 What can be connected using the vacant Ethernet port on the right side of the cabinet controller in an
ESL E-Series tape library?
A.an external LAN
B.cluster controllers
C.interface management card
D.Fibre Channel interface controllers
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 certification training

NO.25 What is important to remember when changing from Manual to Automatic mode of the Interface
Manager of an ESL E-Series tape library?
A.All drives must be taken offline.
B.Fibre Channel cables must be unplugged.
C.Interface Controllers must be powered off first.
D.Any customizations created in Manual mode will be lost.
Answer: D

HP exam dumps   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 exam

NO.26 When is Lock Element Addressing used in the ESL E-Series library?
A.with multiple tape drive clusters
B.as an electronic lock of the access doors
C.when multiple Interface Controllers are used
D.for cross-linked libraries with three or more cabinets
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

NO.27 What can you do to speed up the power-on process while troubleshooting an EML 71e library?
A.Remove all media from the library.
B.Power-on the library with the load port door open.
C.Disable the auto audit, remembering to re-enable it and reboot the library before leaving the customer
site.
D.Configure inventory mode to bar code labels not required, remembering to reset bar code labels
required before leaving the customer site.
Answer: C

HP test answers   HP0-J12 test   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 test

NO.28 Click the Exhibit button.
Which ESL E-Series tape library component does the exhibit display?
A.cluster controller
B.cabinet controller
C.Interface Manager
D.Interface Controller
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 answers real questions   HP0-J12 study guide   HP0-J12 dumps

NO.29 Which scheme is used in the Command Line Interface for drive and slot numbers in ESL E-Series
tape libraries?
A.0 based
B.1 based
C.2 based
D.Hex based
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J12   HP0-J12   HP0-J12 practice test   HP0-J12 certification   HP0-J12 exam

NO.30 What must be configured in CommandView TL when manually adding an ESL E-Series library?
A.library IP address
B.library serial number
C.tape drive and robot SCSI IDs
D.Interface Manager user name and password
Answer: A

HP answers real questions   HP0-J12   HP0-J12

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-277 exam material and high-quality JK0-U11 pdf questions & answers. Our 00M-620 VCE testing engine and 1z0-822 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MB7-702 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J12_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论