2013年12月22日星期日

Oracle 1Z0-805 study guide

As a main supplier for IT certification exam training. ITCertKing's IT experts continually provide you the high quality product and a free online customer service, but also update the exam outline with the fastest speed.

ITCertKing is a very good website for Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, ITCertKing can effectively capture the content of Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z0-805 exam exercises have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.

ITCertKing is a website to achieve dreams of many IT people. ITCertKing provide candidates participating in the IT certification exams the information they want to help them pass the exam. Do you still worry about passing Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam? Have you thought about purchasing an Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam counseling sessions to assist you? ITCertKing can provide you with this convenience. ITCertKing's training materials can help you pass the certification exam. ITCertKing's exercises are almost similar to real exams. With ITCertKing's accurate Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam practice questions and answers, you can pass Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam with a high score.

Are you still worrying about how to safely pass Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exams? Do you have thought to select a specific training? Choosing a good training can effectively help you quickly consolidate a lot of IT knowledge, so you can be well ready for Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. ITCertKing's expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence training program about Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. Our training program can effectively help you have a good preparation for Oracle certification 1Z0-805 exam. ITCertKing's training program will be your best choice.

Exam Code: 1Z0-805
Exam Name: Oracle (Upgrade to Java SE 7 Programmer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-21

With the development of IT technology in recent, many people choose to study IT technology which lead to lots of people join the IT industry. So, the competition is in fierce in IT industry. With working in IT industry and having IT dream, you don't expect to be caught up by other people which need you to improve your IT skills to prove your ability. How do you want to prove your ability? More and more people prove themselves by taking IT certification exam. Do you want to get the certificate? You must first register Oracle 1Z0-805 exam. 1Z0-805 test is the important exam in Oracle certification exams which is well recognized.

1Z0-805 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-805_exam.html

NO.1 Given the code fragment:
dataFormat df;
Which statement defines a new DataFormat object that displays the default date format for the UK
Locale?
A. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale(UK));
B. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, UK);
C. df = DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
D. df = new DateFormat.getDataInstance (DataFormat.DEFAULT, Locale.UK);
E. df = new DateFormat.getDateInstance (DateFormat.DEFAULT, Locale(UK));
Answer: C

Oracle practice test   1Z0-805   1Z0-805   1Z0-805   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 original questions

NO.2 Given the fragment:
public class CustomerApplication {
public static void main (String [] args) {
CustomerDAO custDao = new CustomerDAOMemoryImp1 ();
// . . . other methods
} }
Which two valid alternatives to line 3 would decouple this application from a specific implementation of
customerDAO?
A. CustomerDAO custDao = new customerDAO();
B. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new object();
C. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAO.getInstance();
D. CustomerDAO custDao = (CustomerDAO) new CustomerDAOmemoryImp1();
E. CustomerDAO custDao = CustomerDAOFactory.getInstance();
Answer: C,E

Oracle certification training   1Z0-805   1Z0-805   1Z0-805

NO.3 Given a resource bundle MessageBundle, what is the name of the default bundle file?
A. MessageBundle.profile
B. MessageBundle.xml
C. MessageBundle.java
D. MessageBundle.properties
Answer: D

Oracle original questions   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 certification training

NO.4 Given the code fragment:
List<Person> pList = new CopyOnWriteArrayList<Person>();
Which statement is true?
A. Read access to the List should be synchronized.
B. Write access to the List should be synchronized.
C. Person objects retrieved from the List are thread-safe.
D. A Person object retrieved from the List is copied when written to.
E. Multiple threads can safely delete Person objects from the List.
Answer: C

Oracle answers real questions   1Z0-805 dumps   1Z0-805 pdf

NO.5 Given:
import java.util.*; public class StringApp { public static void main (String [] args) { Set <String> set = new
TreeSet <> (); set.add("X"); set.add("Y"); set.add("X"); set.add("Y"); set.add("X"); Iterator <String> it =
set.iterator (); int count = 0; while (it.hasNext()) { switch (it.next()){ case "X": System.out.print("X "); break;
case "Y": System.out.print("Y "); break; } count++; } System.out.println ("\ncount = " + count); } }
What is the result?
A. X X Y X Y count = 5
B. X Y X Y count = 4
C. X Y count = s
D. X Y count = 2
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 exam simulations   1Z0-805   1Z0-805

NO.6 Given three resource bundles with these values set for menu1: ( The default resource bundle is
written in US English.)
English US resource Bundle Menu1 = small
French resource Bundle Menu1 = petit
Chinese Resource Bundle Menu = 1
And given the code fragment:
Locale.setDefault (new Locale("es", "ES")); // Set default to Spanish and Spain loc1 = Locale.getDefault();
ResourceBundle messages = ResourceBundle.getBundle ("messageBundle", loc1); System.out.println
(messages.getString("menu1")); What is the result?
A. No message is printed
B. petit
C. :
D. Small
E. A runtime error is produced
Answer: E

Oracle exam prep   1Z0-805 study guide   1Z0-805 practice test

NO.7 Which code fragments print 1?
A. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <? extendsString > arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr));
System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
B. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <Integer> arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr));
System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
C. String arr [] = {"1", "2", "3"}; List <?> arrList = new LinkedList <> (Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println
(arrList.get (0));
D. String arr [] = {"1","2","3"}; List <?> arrList = new LinkedList <?>(Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println
(arrList.get (0));
E. String arr [] = {"1","2","3"}; List <Integer> extendsString > arrList =new LinkedList <Integer>
(Arrays.asList (arr)); System.out.println (arrList.get (0));
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z0-805 answers real questions   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 answers real questions

NO.8 Given the code fragment:
public static void main(String[] args) {
String source = "d:\\company\\info.txt";
String dest = "d:\\company\\emp\\info.txt";
//insert code fragment here Line **
} catch (IOException e) {
System.err.println ("Caught IOException: " + e.getmessage();
}
}
Which two try statements, when inserted at line **, enable the code to successfully move the file info.txt to
the destination directory, even if a file by the same name already exists in the destination directory?
A. try {FileChannel in = new FileInputStream(source).getChannel(); FileChannel out = new
FileOutputStream(dest).getChannel (); in.transferTo (0, in.size(), out);
B. try {Files.copy(Paths.get(source), Paths.get(dest)); Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
C. try {Files.copy(Paths.get(source), Paths.get(dest)); Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
D. try {Files.move(Paths.get(source),Paths.get(dest));
E. try {BufferedReader br = Files.newBufferedReader(Paths.get(source), Charset.forName ("UTF8"));
BufferedWriter bw = Files.newBufferedWriter (Paths.get(dest), Charset.forName ("UTF-8")); String record
= ""; while ((record = br.readLine()) != null){ bw.write (record); bw.newLine(); }
Files.delete(Paths.get(source));
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 exam

NO.9 What design pattern does the Drivermanager.getconnection () method characterize?
A. DAO
B. Factory
C. Singleton
D. composition
Answer: B

Oracle test answers   1Z0-805 test questions   1Z0-805 exam dumps

NO.10 Which two statements are true about the walkFileTree method of the files class?
A. The file tree traversal is breadth-first with the given FileVisitor invoked for each file encountered.
B. If the file is a directory, and if that directory could not be opened, the postVisitFileFailed method is
invoked with the I/O exception.
C. The maxDepth parameter s value is the maximum number of directories to visit.
D. By default, symbolic links are not automatically followed by the method.
Answer: C,D

Oracle   1Z0-805 exam prep   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 practice test   1Z0-805

NO.11 You are using a database from XY/Data. What is a prerequisite for connecting to the database using a
JDBC 4.0 driver from XY/Data?
A. Use the JDBC DriverManager.loadDriver method.
B. Put the XY/data driver into the classpath of your application.
C. Create an instance of the XY/Data driver class using the new keyword.
D. Create an Implementation of DriverManager that extends the XY/Data driver
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z0-805 test   1Z0-805 test   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 exam prep

NO.12 Which statement is true about the take method defined in the WatchService interface?
A. Retrieves and removes the next watch key, or returns null of none are present.
B. Retrieves and removes the next watch key. If a queued key is not immediately available, the program
waits for the specified wait time.
C. Retrieves and removes the next watch key: waits if no key is yet present.
D. Retrieves and removes all pending events for the watch key, returning a list of the events that were
retrieved.
Answer: C

Oracle exam   1Z0-805   1Z0-805

NO.13 Given the code fragment: public class Test {
public static void main (String [] args) {
Path path1 = Paths.get("D:\\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\..\\..\\mfg\\production.log");
System.out.println(path1.normalize());
System.out.println(path1.getNameCount());
}
}
What is the result?
A. D:\sys\mfg\production.log 8
B. D:\\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\. . \\mfg\\production.log 6
C. D: \\sys\\asm\\.\\data\\. . \\mfg\\production.log 8
D. D: \sys\mfg\production.log 4
E. D: \\ sys\\asm\\data\\mfg\\production.log 6
Answer: A

Oracle study guide   1Z0-805 exam simulations   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 exam dumps   1Z0-805 test

NO.14 Given the code fragment:
private static void copyContents (File source, File target) {
try {inputStream fis = new FileInputStream(source);
outputStream fos = new FileOutputStream (target);
byte [] buf = new byte [8192]; int i;
while ((i = fis.read(buf)) != -1) {
fos.write (buf, 0, i);
}
//insert code fragment here. Line **
System.out.println ("Successfully copied");
}
Which code fragments, when inserted independently at line **, enable the code to compile?
A. }catch (IOException | NoSuchFileException e) { System.out.println(e); }
B. } catch (IOException | IndexOutOfBoundException e) { System.out.println(e); }
C. } catch (Exception | IOException | FileNotFoundException e ) { System.out.println(e); }
D. } catch (NoSuchFileException e ) { System.out.println(e); }
E. } catch (InvalidPathException | IOException e) { System.out.println(e); }
Answer: B,D,E

Oracle certification   1Z0-805 demo   1Z0-805

NO.15 Given the following code fragment:
public class Calc {
public static void main (String [] args) {
//* insert code here Line ** System.out.print("The decimal value is" + var);
}
}
Which three code fragments, when inserted independently at line **, enable the code to compile/
A. int var = 0b_1001;
B. long var = 0b100_01L;
C. float var = 0b10_01;
D. float var = 0b10_01F;
E. double var = 0b10_01;
F. double var = 0b10_01D;
Answer: B,C,E

Oracle   1Z0-805 original questions   1Z0-805   1Z0-805 exam

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TFIN52_66 exam material and high-quality 70-467 pdf questions & answers. Our ICBB VCE testing engine and 600-199 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 74-325 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z0-805_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论