2013年12月19日星期四

The Best Oracle 1Z1-451 exam practice questions and answers

ITCertKing is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. ITCertKing's training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using ITCertKing's simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add ITCertKing's training tool in your shopping cart now.

We all know that in the fiercely competitive IT industry, having some IT authentication certificates is very necessary. IT authentication certificate is a best proof for your IT professional knowledge and experience. Oracle 1Z1-451 is a very important certification exam in the IT industry and passing Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam is very difficult. But in order to let the job position to improve spending some money to choose a good training institution to help you pass the exam is worthful. ITCertKing's latest training material about Oracle certification 1Z1-451 exam have 95% similarity with the real test. If you use ITCertKing'straining program, you can 100% pass the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z1-451 exam questions are compiled according to the latest syllabus and the actual 1Z1-451 certification exam. We are also constantly upgrade our training materials so that you could get the best and the latest information for the first time. When you buy our 1Z1-451 exam training materials, you will get a year of free updates. At any time, you can extend the the update subscription time, so that you can have a longer time to prepare for the exam.

God is fair, and everyone is not perfect. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials on the Internet. With it, I would not need to worry about my exam. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials are really good. It is wide coverage, and targeted. If you are also one of the members in the IT industry, quickly add the ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials to your shoppingcart please. Do not hesitate, do not hovering. ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials are the best companion with your success.

ITCertKing's Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Oracle 1Z1-451 exam. With the Oracle 1Z1-451 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

ITCertKing Oracle 1Z1-451 dumps are validated by many more candidates, which can guarantee a high success rate. After you use our dumps, you still fail the exam so that ITCertKing will give you FULL REFUND. Or you can choose to free update your exam dumps. With such protections, you don't need to worry.

Exam Code: 1Z1-451
Exam Name: Oracle (Oracle SOA Foundation Practitioner)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-19

1Z1-451 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z1-451_exam.html

NO.1 Which these are valid methods to assign users, groups, and application rules during design time, to
tasks in a human workflow?
A. Assign users,groups,and application rules using XQuerry
B. Assign users,groups,and application rules using LDAP rules and privileges.
C. Assign users,groups,and application rules using business rules.
D. Assign users,groups,and application rules using Oracle Haley.
E. Assign users,groups,and application rules using a delimited string of users,groups,or application roles.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z1-451 exam   1Z1-451 answers real questions   1Z1-451 certification

NO.2 Oracle SOA suite 11g configured with the _____________ application that enables the composite
application components to send application?
A. Workload
B. User messaging service
C. Worklist
D. Workflow
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-451 practice test   1Z1-451 braindump

NO.3 Which three components can be used to configure a human task?
A. Task management service.
B. Task routing service.
C. Data service.
D. Identity service.
E. Security service
Answer: B,C,D

Oracle exam simulations   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 original questions

NO.4 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle database adapters
and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 dumps
Explanation:

NO.5 Identify the correct order in which the fault management framework attempts to identify a fault policy
binding?
BPEL process or Oracle mediator service component defined in the composite xml file.
SOA composite application defined in the composite XML file.
Reference binding component defined in the composite XML file.
A. 1,2,3
B. 3,1,2
C. 3,2,1
D. 1,3,2
Answer: B

Oracle exam   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 practice test   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.6 Two types of services with transactional behavior that can be implemented in Oracle SOA suite 11g
database adapters and ____________ .
A. File adapters.
B. Service data objects.
C. SOAP Endpoints.
D. Active server objects
Answer: A

Oracle answers real questions   1Z1-451 exam prep   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.7 Your Oracle SOA composite is running in production but due to new government mandate you have to
update the security policy based on Oracle web service manager. What are your options to update the
security policy?
A. Attach updated policy via the command line interface.
B. Attach updated policy in jdeveloper and redeploy component.
C. Attach policy in enterprise model console test it and reattach with out redeployment.
D. Attach policy via web logic admin console after deployment.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-451 certification training   1Z1-451 exam

NO.8 The event delivery network is designed for handling asynchronous messaging arising from a business
event or service and supports ____________.
A. Request-response model.
B. Publish-subscribe declarative model.
C. Fire-forget model.
D. Request-reply model.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 certification

NO.9 For business rules, a rules dictionary contains one or more definitions of: facts; constraints; functions;
rule sets. Identify the correct statement that defines the facts.
A. Has a collection of facts type,global variables constants function and rulesets.
B. Are declared as: if condition than action .
C. Have an action: assign,assert,call function (or javamethod)
D. Are data or business objects on which the rule engine evaluates the rule condition.
Answer: D

Oracle exam   1Z1-451 questions   1Z1-451 demo   1Z1-451 demo

NO.10 Which two components can be found on SAO component palette of Oracle SOA component?
A. BPEL process
B. Partner link.
C. Human task.
D. ADF-BC.
Answer: A,C

Oracle certification   1Z1-451 test answers   1Z1-451 exam dumps   1Z1-451 questions   1Z1-451

NO.11 What is true when implementing human reactions that are part of composite applications using the
human task component in SOA 11g?
A. The human task configuration is stored in the task
metadata file.
B. The human task service uses an identity directory,such as LDAP,to determine people rules and
privileges.
C. The human task service engine executes all the human task components in SOA composite
application.
D. The human task is not available in standalone mode is always associated with BPEL process service
component.
E. The wordlist application can also be used to change the human task configuration.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.12 Which two statements are true about proxy service in Oracle service bus (Oracle Service Bus)?
A. Proxy services are OSB definitions of enterprise services that exchange messages during businesses
processes and they do not have a pipeline
B. Proxy services are definitions of generic intermediary web services that are hosted locally on Oracle
service bus.
C. Proxy services can be configured using Oracle jdeveloper.
D. Message handling capabilities of proxy service are implemented with message flow definitions using a
pipeline.
Answer: B,D

Oracle   1Z1-451 study guide   1Z1-451 practice test

NO.13 Which two statements are about Oracle SOA suit 11g s BPEL component when using the entity?
A. Data operations such as loading and saving are performed automatically by thedata provider service
with outasking to code any service in vocation
B. Data operation such as explicitly loading and saving data are performed by the data base adapter in
Oracle BPEL process manager
C. Data in variables is in service data object form. (SDO)
D. Data in variable is in document object (DOM) form.
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z1-451 braindump   1Z1-451 practice test   1Z1-451 exam dumps

NO.14 Service component architecture (SCA) is set of specifications for ____________, ____________
and ____________.
A. Implementing applications based on reusability.
B. Implementing business applications using BBEL.
C. A programming model for building applications based on service on service oriented architecture.
D. Composition of services and creation of service components including the reuse of existing services.
E. Implementing procedural models to built software applications.
Answer: A,C,D

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 practice test   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.15 You are using Oracle jdeveloper 11g composite editor tool to build a composite application.
Which service lime will you use to define your interfaces to the composite?
A. Reference services lane.
B. Exposed services lane.
C. External services lane.
D. Internal services lane.
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.16 Human task service prevents tasks to users via which channels? (Choose two.)
A. Oracle BPM wordlist application.
B. Oracle forms based notification.
C. Actionable notification sent via sms.
D. Actionable notification sent via Email.
Answer: A,D

Oracle study guide   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 original questions   1Z1-451 dumps   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 exam simulations

NO.17 Using the Oracle BPM worklist application, a user can do which three things.
A. Perform authorized actions on tasks.
B. Create personal tasks.
C. Define delegation rules.
D. Define user groups.
E. Define task routing policy.
Answer: A,B,C

Oracle demo   1Z1-451 exam   1Z1-451 practice test   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 test answers
Explanation:

NO.18 A BPL process uses to invokes to insert data into two Oracle database tables the first invokes inserts
data into master table and the second invokes insert data into detail table?
Identify the statement that will undo both transactions by throwing a fault if either one of the transaction
faults?
A. <throw name- throw
fault name bpebrsqlexception />
B. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxcrollback />
C. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxnuntime fault />
D. <throw name- throw
fault name bpetxfault />
Answer: A

Oracle certification training   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451 test

NO.19 What is the purpose of Oracle BPEL process manager dehydration store.?
A. The dehydration store is used to save all state information in a database to avoid showing down the
system due to too much IO.
B. The dehydration store is used to store the process state for long-running process which will allocate
memory to be given back to the system and will not consume resources while waiting.
C. The dehydration store is good way to preserve long running processes,and it prevents any location of
state or reliability if a system shut down
Answer: C

Oracle demo   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

NO.20 Oracle SOA suit 11g has two components, mediator and Oracle service bus. Both provide
transformation and validation functionality. Which two statements are true.
A. The mediator is an intra-composite component responsible for brokering communications between
components that make up a composite,enabling transformation,routing and payload validation inside the
component.
B. The mediator is stand alone component responsible for brokering communications between service
end points enabling transformation,routing and payload validation.
C. Oracle service bus is stand alone component responsible for brokering communicationsbetween
service endpoints enabling transformation,routing and pay load validation.
Answer: A,C

Oracle   1Z1-451   1Z1-451   1Z1-451

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-504 exam material and high-quality 156-215.13 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-619 VCE testing engine and 70-492 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 3107 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Z1-451_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论